Header Image

Two Handed Series

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  28-Feb-18  9:08:35 AM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 5
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 H43 ASTERIX D Gaylor W Walshe HBYC 14.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 ABN
2 H46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes HBYC 23.0 2.0 15.0 2.0 4.0 ABN
3 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara HBYC 27.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 ABN
4 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang HBYC 28.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 ABN
5 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan HBYC 35.0 16.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 ABN
6 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock HBYC 36.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 16.0 ABN
7 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore HBYC 42.0 11.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 ABN
8 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin HBYC 44.0 1.0 20.0F 4.0 19.0 ABN
8 H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham HBYC 44.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 ABN
10 H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall HBYC 47.0 12.0 16.0 18.0F 1.0 ABN
10 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane HBYC 47.0 17.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 ABN
12 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate HBYC 48.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 13.0 ABN
13 R838 DICTATEUR Allan Gontar RYCV 65.0 36.0C 14.0 6.0 9.0 ABN
14 R632 VITESSE Michael Pointon RYCV 70.0 36.0C 10.0 9.0 15.0 ABN
15 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller HBYC 72.0 3.0 34.0C 3.0 32.0C ABN
16 H6145 GANNET II David Buck HBYC 73.0 18.0 12.0 33.0C 10.0 ABN
17 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks HBYC 79.0 36.0C 2.0 33.0C 8.0 ABN
18 H975 HIGH HANDED Peter Spruzen HBYC 85.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 32.0C ABN
18 AUS31003 NEXT STEP Russell Hibbert RMYS 85.0 9.0 11.0 33.0C 32.0C ABN
20 H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar HBYC 86.0 15.0 17.0 33.0C 21.0 ABN
21 H380 ESPRIT C Jackson M Williams HBYC 89.0 36.0C 34.0C 12.0 7.0 ABN
22 4755 HOT D8 Giuliana Fuscaldo BYS 103.0 4.0 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
23 H222 CALYPSO Garry Cook HBYC 113.0 14.0 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
24 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett HBYC 115.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 12.0 ABN
25 H373 KARINA David Gibson HBYC 119.0 20.0 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
26 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius HBYC 120.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 17.0 ABN
27 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge RYCV 123.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 20.0 ABN
28 H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull RYCV 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H1220 RED JACKET Andrew Hesselmans HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H171 TEMUJIN Christian O'Halloran HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake Tim Hoop HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN
28 H7077 SELKIE David James HBYC 135.0 36.0C 34.0C 33.0C 32.0C ABN

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image