Header Image

Port Phillip Sea Pilot Short Course

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (17-Feb-18)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  21-Feb-18  9:31:38 AM

PHS results Start : 10:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 17:08:27 06:18:27 0.660 04:09:47 0.754 0.669 1.0 13  
2 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 16:45:39 05:55:39 0.776 04:35:59 0.802 0.785 2.0 7  
3 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 16:57:16 06:07:16 0.765 04:40:58 0.777 0.769   8 Yes
4 H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham 16:58:56 06:08:56 0.770 04:44:05 0.773 0.771 3.0 9  
5 S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait 16:25:23 05:35:23 0.849 04:44:44 0.851 0.850 4.0 3  
6 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 16:18:43 05:28:43 0.868 04:45:20 0.868 0.868 5.0 2  
7 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang 16:58:59 06:08:59 0.774 04:45:36 0.773 0.774 6.0 10  
8 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 16:26:41 05:36:41 0.849 04:45:51 0.847 0.848 7.0 4  
9 H373 KARINA David Gibson 17:05:01 06:15:01 0.765 04:46:53 0.761 0.764 8.0 11  
10 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 17:06:02 06:16:02 0.795 04:58:57 0.759 0.784 9.0 12  
11 S8640 MATADOR C Morse J Mccutcheon 16:27:55 05:37:55 0.890 05:00:45 0.844 0.878 10.0 5  
12 SM6 STAMPEDE Christopher Gendala 16:15:32 05:25:32 0.950 05:09:15 0.877 0.937 11.0 1  
13 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull 16:41:14 05:51:14 0.890 05:12:36 0.812 0.890 12.0 6  
DNC AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark     0.900       24.0    
DNC H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney     0.701       24.0    
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett     0.748       24.0    
DNC H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore     0.784       24.0    
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James     0.645       24.0    
DNC R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge     0.928       24.0    
DNC R935 VERTIGO Tim Olding     0.891       24.0    
DNC S3631 LONGSHOT Don McPherson     0.814       24.0    
DNF H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin     0.550       16.0    
DNF H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall     0.648       16.0    
DNF H6109 ANOTHER DAY David Bock     0.740       16.0    

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image