Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  30/03/2015  9:37:21 AM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe HBYC 14.0 10.0 [15.0] [19.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan HBYC 19.0 [9.0] [16.0] 5.0 7.0 4.0 3.0
2 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins HBYC 19.0 [13.0] 9.0 [40.0C] 3.0 1.0 6.0
4 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel RMYS 25.0 6.0 5.0 [40.0C] 2.0 12.0 [18.0]
4 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh HBYC 25.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 [15.0] [15.0] 10.0
6 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham HBYC 27.0 8.0 7.0 [13.0] 6.0 6.0 [14.0]
7 R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen RYCV 31.0 [40.0C] 3.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 [31.0C]
7 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara HBYC 31.0 15.0 [40.0C] [16.0] 5.0 9.0 2.0
9 H108 LE CASCADEUR Leo Eeckman HBYC 32.0 [40.0C] 6.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 [17.0]
10 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen RYCV 33.0 5.0 11.0 [40.0C] 14.0 3.0 [16.0]
11 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley HBYC 36.0 12.0 1.0 14.0 9.0 [29.0R] [15.0]
12 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate HBYC 39.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 [23.0] [20.0]
13 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore HBYC 40.0 7.0 [40.0C] [17.0] 12.0 8.0 13.0
14 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin HBYC 44.0 1.0 12.0 8.0 23.0 [37.0C] [31.0C]
14 H373 KARINA David Gibson HBYC 44.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 [17.0] [20.0] 11.0
16 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert RMYS 45.0 4.0 [40.0C] 18.0 [20.0] 14.0 9.0
17 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett HBYC 51.0 16.0 [40.0C] 6.0 13.0 16.0 [31.0C]
17 H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman HBYC 51.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 2.0 16.0 29.0R 4.0
19 S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton RMYS 55.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 4.0 19.0 13.0 19.0
20 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle HBYC 56.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 3.0 4.0 18.0 31.0C
21 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper HBYC 61.0 2.0 [40.0C] 20.0 18.0 [25.0] 21.0
22 H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy RYCV 62.0 [40.0C] 8.0 [40.0C] 39.0C 10.0 5.0
23 S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce RMYS 72.0 [40.0C] 18.0 15.0 [39.0C] 17.0 22.0
24 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray HBYC 75.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 1.0 22.0 21.0 31.0C
25 R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane RYCV 88.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 22.0 39.0C 19.0 8.0
26 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates RYCV 105.0 [40.0C] 13.0 [40.0C] 39.0C 22.0 31.0C
27 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church HBYC 109.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 7.0 23.0
28 R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford RYCV 116.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 21.0 24.0 31.0C
29 H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock HBYC 117.0 [40.0C] 17.0 [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 24.0
30 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller HBYC 121.0 14.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
30 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso HBYC 121.0 [40.0C] 14.0 [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
32 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner RYCV 123.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 7.0
33 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen HBYC 125.0 18.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
34 H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson HBYC 128.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 12.0
34 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley HBYC 128.0 [40.0C] [40.0C] 21.0 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
36 H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi HBYC 139.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 29.0R 31.0C
37 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango HBYC 147.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
37 H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar HBYC 147.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C
37 H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg HBYC 147.0 40.0C [40.0C] [40.0C] 39.0C 37.0C 31.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page