Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 6   (29/03/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  30/03/2015  8:40:38 AM

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Score ETOrd Vis
1 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 16:22:26 05:22:26 0.566 03:02:30 0.597 1.0 18  
2 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 14:50:06 03:50:06 0.807 03:05:41 0.836 2.0 3  
3 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 14:45:41 03:45:41 0.825 03:06:11 0.853 3.0 2  
4 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 14:41:20 03:41:20 0.843 03:06:35 0.869 4.0 1  
5 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen 15:42:21 04:42:21 0.669 03:08:54 0.682 5.0 15  
6 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel 15:13:21 04:13:21 0.748 03:09:30 0.760 6.0 5  
7 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 15:05:21 04:05:21 0.775 03:10:09 0.784 7.0 4  
8 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 15:16:30 04:16:30 0.749 03:12:07 0.750 8.0 6  
9 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 15:27:38 04:27:38 0.719 03:12:26 0.719 9.0 9  
10 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 15:35:11 04:35:11 0.701 03:12:54 0.699 10.0 14  
11 H373 KARINA David Gibson 15:20:25 04:20:25 0.745 03:14:01 0.739 11.0 8  
12 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 15:27:48 04:27:48 0.740 03:18:10 0.719 12.0 10  
13 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins 15:34:48 04:34:48 0.725 03:19:14 0.700 13.0 12  
14 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 16:14:26 05:14:26 0.636 03:19:59 0.612 14.0 17  
15 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:44:58 04:44:58 0.706 03:21:11 0.675 15.0 16  
16 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 15:35:06 04:35:06 0.736 03:22:28 0.700 16.0 13  
17 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 15:16:54 04:16:54 0.789 03:22:42 0.749 17.0 7  
18 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 15:29:47 04:29:47 0.762 03:25:34 0.713   11 Yes
19 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 16:29:59 05:29:59 0.625 03:26:14 0.583 18.0 19  
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     0.751     40.0    
DNC H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg     0.750     40.0    
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Leo Eeckman     0.795     40.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741     40.0    
DNC H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle     0.638     40.0    
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock     0.575     40.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson     0.718     40.0    
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church     0.588     40.0    
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley     0.819     40.0    
DNC H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman     0.681     40.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray     0.572     40.0    
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango     0.730     40.0    
DNC H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy     0.760     40.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi     0.650     40.0    
DNC R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane     0.790     40.0    
DNC R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates     0.888     40.0    
DNC R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford     0.895     40.0    
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner     0.687     40.0    
DNC R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen     0.830     40.0    
DNC S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton     0.930     40.0    
DNC S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce     0.612     40.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index