Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 5   (18/01/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  18/01/2015  4:24:25 PM

ACROCPIRE TROPHY

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:03:39 03:03:39 0.730 02:14:04 0.793 0.740 1.0 6  
2 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 13:44:57 02:44:57 0.814 02:14:16 0.882 0.825 2.0 1  
3 R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen 13:45:00 02:45:00 0.819 02:15:08 0.882 0.830 3.0 2  
4 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 13:59:39 02:59:39 0.779 02:19:57 0.810 0.789 4.0 4  
5 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel 14:13:29 03:13:29 0.746 02:24:20 0.752 0.748 5.0 8  
6 H108 LE CASCADEUR Leo Eeckman 14:02:56 03:02:56 0.794 02:25:15 0.796 0.795 6.0 5  
7 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 14:14:09 03:14:09 0.749 02:25:25 0.750 0.749 7.0 9  
8 H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy 14:11:25 03:11:25 0.760 02:25:29 0.760 0.760 8.0 7  
9 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins 14:20:47 03:20:47 0.725 02:25:34 0.725 0.725 9.0 12  
10 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:17:18 03:17:18 0.748 02:27:35 0.738 0.745 10.0 10  
11 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 14:29:57 03:29:57 0.705 02:28:01 0.693 0.701   13 Yes
12 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen 14:35:35 03:35:35 0.694 02:29:37 0.675 0.688 11.0 15  
13 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 15:22:22 04:22:22 0.571 02:29:49 0.555 0.566 12.0 17  
14 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 13:47:31 02:47:31 0.898 02:30:26 0.869 0.888 13.0 3  
15 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 14:18:17 03:18:17 0.760 02:30:42 0.734 0.751 14.0 11  
16 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 14:40:31 03:40:31 0.710 02:36:34 0.660 0.701 15.0 16  
17 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 14:35:00 03:35:00 0.729 02:36:44 0.677 0.719 16.0 14  
18 H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock 15:35:55 04:35:55 0.600 02:45:33 0.528 0.600 17.0 19  
19 S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce 15:24:13 04:24:13 0.658 02:53:51 0.551 0.658 18.0 18  
DNC H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg     0.750       40.0    
DNC H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara     0.706       40.0    
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett     0.736       40.0    
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi     0.762           Yes
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.636       40.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741       40.0    
DNC H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle     0.638       40.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson     0.718       40.0    
DNC H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore     0.775       40.0    
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church     0.588       40.0    
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley     0.819       40.0    
DNC H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman     0.681       40.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray     0.572       40.0    
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango     0.730       40.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper     0.807       40.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi     0.650       40.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.625       40.0    
DNC H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius     0.914           Yes
DNC R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane     0.790       40.0    
DNC R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford     0.895       40.0    
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner     0.687       40.0    
DNC S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert     0.843       40.0    
DNC S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton     0.930       40.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index