Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 4   (14/12/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  15/12/2014  9:36:17 AM

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:38:00 04:38:00 0.564 02:36:48 0.604 0.572 1.0 22  
2 H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman 14:59:28 03:59:28 0.672 02:40:55 0.701 0.681 2.0 14  
3 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle 15:15:46 04:15:46 0.630 02:41:08 0.657 0.638 3.0 19  
4 S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton 13:55:37 02:55:37 0.920 02:41:34 0.956 0.932 4.0 1  
5 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 14:47:35 03:47:35 0.725 02:45:00 0.738 0.729 5.0 11  
6 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 14:46:16 03:46:16 0.733 02:45:51 0.742 0.736 6.0 9  
7 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 14:34:36 03:34:36 0.777 02:46:45 0.782 0.779 7.0 7  
8 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 15:53:14 04:53:14 0.570 02:47:09 0.573 0.571 8.0 23  
9 R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen 14:24:43 03:24:43 0.818 02:47:28 0.820 0.819 9.0 3  
10 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 14:26:17 03:26:17 0.814 02:47:55 0.814 0.814 10.0 5  
11 H108 LE CASCADEUR Leo Eeckman 14:33:00 03:33:00 0.797 02:49:46 0.788 0.794 11.0 6  
12 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:46:38 03:46:38 0.752 02:50:26 0.741 0.748 12.0 10  
13 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 14:47:46 03:47:46 0.755 02:51:58 0.737 0.749 13.0 12  
14 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:54:44 03:54:44 0.737 02:53:00 0.715 0.730 14.0 13  
15 S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce 15:20:29 04:20:29 0.665 02:53:13 0.645 0.658 15.0 20  
16 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:04:21 04:04:21 0.715 02:54:43 0.687 0.706 16.0 15  
17 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 14:43:07 03:43:07 0.785 02:55:09 0.753 0.775 17.0 8  
18 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 14:25:30 03:25:30 0.854 02:55:30 0.817 0.843 18.0 4  
19 6107 THE SECRETARY George Shaw 14:19:37 03:19:37 0.882 02:56:04 0.841 0.870   2 Yes
20 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 15:27:48 04:27:48 0.710 03:10:08 0.627 0.710 19.0 21  
21 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 15:05:55 04:05:55 0.807 03:18:27 0.683 0.807 20.0 16  
22 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley 15:06:26 04:06:26 0.819 03:21:50 0.681 0.819 21.0 17  
23 R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane 15:10:55 04:10:55 0.819 03:25:30 0.669 0.819 22.0 18  
DNC H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins     0.725       40.0    
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     0.760       40.0    
DNC H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg     0.750       40.0    
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.636       40.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741       40.0    
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock     0.600       40.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson     0.718       40.0    
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church     0.588       40.0    
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango     0.730       40.0    
DNC H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy     0.760       40.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi     0.650       40.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.625       40.0    
DNC R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates     0.898       40.0    
DNC R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen     0.694       40.0    
DNC R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford     0.895       40.0    
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner     0.687       40.0    
DNC S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel     0.746       40.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index