Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 3   (30/11/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  1/12/2014  11:33:38 AM

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd
1 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 14:40:34 03:40:34 0.680 02:29:59 0.719 0.689 1.0 18
2 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel 14:25:29 03:25:29 0.736 02:31:14 0.771 0.746 2.0 10
3 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins 14:32:22 03:32:22 0.715 02:31:50 0.746 0.725 3.0 12
4 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle 15:06:25 04:06:25 0.624 02:33:46 0.643 0.630 4.0 21
5 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 14:38:27 03:38:27 0.710 02:35:06 0.726 0.715 5.0 16
6 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 14:26:49 03:26:49 0.750 02:35:07 0.766 0.755 6.0 11
7 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 14:35:57 03:35:57 0.720 02:35:29 0.734 0.725 7.0 14
8 R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen 14:11:34 03:11:34 0.813 02:35:45 0.827 0.818 8.0 3
9 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:33:30 03:33:30 0.734 02:36:42 0.742 0.737 9.0 13
10 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 14:18:54 03:18:54 0.797 02:38:31 0.797 0.797 10.0 6
11 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 14:25:02 03:25:02 0.779 02:39:43 0.773 0.777 11.0 9
12 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 14:24:04 03:24:04 0.785 02:40:12 0.777 0.782 12.0 7
13 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 14:37:56 03:37:56 0.736 02:40:24 0.727 0.733 13.0 15
14 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen 14:50:39 03:50:39 0.697 02:40:46 0.687 0.694 14.0 19
15 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 14:18:10 03:18:10 0.821 02:42:42 0.800 0.814 15.0 5
16 H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman 15:05:15 04:05:15 0.681 02:47:01 0.646 0.672 16.0 20
17 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:39:20 03:39:20 0.762 02:47:08 0.723 0.752 17.0 17
18 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 14:24:46 03:24:46 0.818 02:47:30 0.774 0.807 18.0 8
19 S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton 13:59:42 02:59:42 0.939 02:48:44 0.882 0.926 19.0 1
20 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 14:17:13 03:17:13 0.866 02:50:47 0.804 0.854 20.0 4
21 R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford 14:04:35 03:04:35 0.965 02:58:07 0.859 0.965 21.0 2
22 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 16:14:18 05:14:18 0.594 03:06:42 0.504 0.594 22.0 22
23 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 16:26:13 05:26:13 0.590 03:12:28 0.486 0.590 23.0 23
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     0.760       39.0  
DNC H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg     0.750       39.0  
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.636       39.0  
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741       39.0  
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock     0.600       39.0  
DNC H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson     0.718       39.0  
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church     0.588       39.0  
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley     0.819       39.0  
DNC H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy     0.760       39.0  
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi     0.650       39.0  
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.625       39.0  
DNC R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane     0.819       39.0  
DNC R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates     0.898       39.0  
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner     0.687       39.0  
DNC S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce     0.674       39.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index