Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 2   (26/10/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/10/2014  5:54:45 PM

PHS results Start : Div1 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins 16:06:23 05:06:23 0.706 03:36:18 0.768 0.715 1.0 12  
2 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 16:26:30 05:26:30 0.668 03:38:06 0.720 0.677 2.0 21  
3 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen 16:17:55 05:17:55 0.688 03:38:44 0.740 0.697 3.0 15  
4 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 16:10:24 05:10:24 0.711 03:40:42 0.758 0.720 4.0 13  
5 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 15:41:42 04:41:42 0.787 03:41:42 0.835 0.797 5.0 5  
6 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 16:01:32 05:01:32 0.740 03:43:08 0.780 0.750 6.0 10  
7 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 17:25:15 06:25:15 0.580 03:43:27 0.611 0.588 7.0 24  
8 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 15:50:13 04:50:13 0.775 03:44:55 0.810 0.785 8.0 8  
9 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 16:23:35 05:23:35 0.701 03:46:50 0.727 0.710 9.0 20  
10 H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy 16:02:54 05:02:54 0.752 03:47:47 0.776 0.760 10.0 11  
11 R8133 KERINA Per Bengtzen 15:47:27 04:47:27 0.810 03:52:50 0.818 0.813 11.0 6  
12 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel 16:19:34 05:19:34 0.736 03:55:12 0.736 0.736 12.0 16  
13 S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton 15:11:07 04:11:07 0.940 03:56:03 0.937 0.939 13.0 1  
14 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 15:33:07 04:33:07 0.869 03:57:20 0.861 0.866 14.0 2  
15 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 15:49:03 04:49:03 0.825 03:58:28 0.814 0.821 15.0 7  
16 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 16:22:59 05:22:59 0.740 03:59:00 0.728 0.736 16.0 19  
17 S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce 16:54:43 05:54:43 0.680 04:01:12 0.663 0.674 17.0 23  
18 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle 17:25:15 06:25:15 0.630 04:02:42 0.611 0.624 18.0 24  
19 R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane 15:55:00 04:55:00 0.830 04:04:51 0.797 0.819 19.0 9  
20 H373 KARINA David Gibson 16:17:34 05:17:34 0.772 04:05:10 0.741 0.762 20.0 14  
21 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 17:51:17 06:51:17 0.602 04:07:36 0.572 0.594 21.0 25  
22 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 15:36:19 04:36:19 0.910 04:11:27 0.851 0.898 22.0 3  
23 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 16:21:17 05:21:17 0.790 04:13:49 0.732 0.779 23.0 18  
24 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 16:20:07 05:20:07 0.820 04:22:30 0.735 0.820   17 Yes
25 R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford 15:41:41 04:41:41 0.965 04:31:50 0.835 0.965 24.0 4  
26 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 16:39:20 05:39:20 0.818 04:37:34 0.693 0.818 25.0 22  
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     0.760       37.0    
DNC H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg     0.750       37.0    
DNC H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney     0.705           Yes
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.636       37.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741       37.0    
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock     0.600       37.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson     0.718       37.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.625       37.0    
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner     0.687       37.0    
RET H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley     0.734       29.0    
RET H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman     0.681       29.0    
RET H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi     0.650       29.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index