Header File

TWO HANDED

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (5/10/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  7/10/2014  8:11:20 PM

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 SM1298 SALTSHAKER Ken Gayler 14:50:00 03:50:00 0.670 02:34:06 0.735 0.679   14 Yes
2 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 14:56:01 03:56:01 0.659 02:35:32 0.716 0.668 1.0 18  
3 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 14:45:40 03:45:40 0.692 02:36:10 0.749 0.701 2.0 10  
4 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 14:49:20 03:49:20 0.697 02:39:51 0.737 0.706 3.0 13  
5 H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman 15:02:08 04:02:08 0.672 02:42:43 0.698 0.681 4.0 22  
6 H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy 14:41:53 03:41:53 0.738 02:43:45 0.762 0.746 5.0 9  
7 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 14:56:18 03:56:18 0.699 02:45:10 0.716 0.705   19 Yes
8 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang 14:55:44 03:55:44 0.701 02:45:15 0.717 0.706 6.0 17  
9 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 15:02:59 04:02:59 0.682 02:45:43 0.696 0.687 7.0 23  
10 R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane 14:21:08 03:21:08 0.824 02:45:44 0.841 0.830 8.0 3  
11 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 14:12:14 03:12:14 0.863 02:45:54 0.880 0.869 9.0 2  
12 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 14:24:49 03:24:49 0.824 02:48:46 0.826 0.825 10.0 4  
13 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:39:01 03:39:01 0.772 02:49:05 0.772 0.772 11.0 5  
14 H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson 14:56:30 03:56:30 0.719 02:50:03 0.715 0.718 12.0 20  
15 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 14:40:43 03:40:43 0.779 02:51:56 0.766 0.775 13.0 8  
16 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 14:51:22 03:51:22 0.745 02:52:22 0.731 0.740 14.0 15  
17 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:53:33 03:53:33 0.739 02:52:36 0.724 0.734 15.0 16  
18 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 15:32:08 04:32:08 0.636 02:53:05 0.621 0.631   26 Yes
19 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen 15:10:58 04:10:58 0.695 02:54:25 0.674 0.688 16.0 24  
20 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 14:39:53 03:39:53 0.796 02:55:02 0.769 0.787 17.0 7  
21 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 14:48:50 03:48:50 0.772 02:56:40 0.739 0.762   12 Yes
22 S18 SUNSHINE Jim Oosterweghel 14:57:56 03:57:56 0.749 02:58:13 0.711 0.739 18.0 21  
23 S390 JAZZ PLAYER-TPF M Lawrence M Setton 14:06:02 03:06:02 0.959 02:58:24 0.909 0.946 19.0 1  
24 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 14:45:42 03:45:42 0.807 03:02:08 0.749 0.796 20.0 11  
25 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 14:39:50 03:39:50 0.835 03:03:34 0.769 0.824 21.0 6  
26 S727 RUBY RED Tim Pearce 15:18:27 04:18:27 0.715 03:04:48 0.654 0.715 22.0 25  
27 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 16:10:10 05:10:10 0.601 03:06:25 0.545 0.601 23.0 27  
28 H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock 17:10:58 06:10:58 0.665 04:06:42 0.456 0.665 24.0 28  
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     1.000       31.0    
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.636       31.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar     0.741       31.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray     0.602       31.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.625       31.0    
DNC R1200 SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER Tim Ford     0.965       31.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index