Header File

Two Handed

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 3   (27/11/2016)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  28/11/2016  09:18:04

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 14:52:54 03:52:54 0.780 03:01:40 0.808 0.789 1.0 6  
2 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 15:41:38 04:41:38 0.650 03:03:04 0.668 0.656 2.0 15  
3 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 14:57:48 03:57:48 0.770 03:03:06 0.791 0.777 3.0 7  
4 R388 SILVER CLOUD Steve Standen 15:10:57 04:10:57 0.730 03:03:12 0.750 0.737 4.0 10  
5 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 14:19:59 03:19:59 0.925 03:04:59 0.941 0.930 5.0 1  
6 R632 VITESSE Michael Pointon 15:03:01 04:03:01 0.769 03:06:53 0.774 0.771 6.0 9  
7 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 14:51:12 03:51:12 0.813 03:07:58 0.814 0.813 7.0 5  
8 H222 CALYPSO Garry Cook 15:56:49 04:56:49 0.634 03:08:11 0.634 0.634 8.0 16  
9 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 14:27:21 03:27:21 0.910 03:08:41 0.908 0.909 9.0 2  
10 H398 SKIPJACK Feore/Jackson 14:58:02 03:58:02 0.794 03:09:00 0.791 0.793 10.0 8  
11 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 16:50:17 05:50:17 0.540 03:09:09 0.537 0.539 11.0 18  
12 H7 OUTLAW Maureen Dickins 15:26:47 04:26:47 0.717 03:11:17 0.705 0.713 12.0 13  
13 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 15:21:52 04:21:52 0.734 03:12:13 0.719 0.729 13.0 12  
14 H6145 GANNET II David Buck 15:19:33 04:19:33 0.741 03:12:20 0.725 0.736 14.0 11  
15 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 15:28:50 04:28:50 0.722 03:14:06 0.700 0.715 15.0 14  
16 H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh 14:43:32 03:43:32 0.883 03:17:23 0.842 0.871 16.0 3  
17 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 16:35:24 05:35:24 0.630 03:31:18 0.561 0.630 17.0 17  
18 H1220 RED JACKET Annette Andrew Hesse 14:44:03 03:44:03 0.945 03:31:44 0.840 0.945 18.0 4  
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock     0.803       33.0    
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy     0.579           Yes
DNC H132 SANDPIPER Ross Finlay     0.749       33.0    
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett     0.736           Yes
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi     0.748       33.0    
DNC H171 TEMUJIN Christian Ohalloran     0.720       33.0    
DNC H221 KASAM M.Sahhar K.Mattsson     0.742       33.0    
DNC H271 WARRANILLA Team Warranilla     0.595       33.0    
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock     0.620       33.0    
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers     0.620       33.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT C Jackson M Williams     0.715       33.0    
DNC H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham     0.773       33.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake/ Tim Hoo     0.809       33.0    
DNC R75 HALCYON Chris Tucker     0.867       33.0    
DNC S77 CHRISTINE Paul Bunn     0.904       33.0    
DNC SM3600 DOUBLE TROUBLE Jordan Sunkel-Lozell     0.872       33.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index