Header File

Two Handed

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  18-Apr-16  9:15:54 AM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert RMYS 11.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 [11.0] 1.0 3.0
2 H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham HBYC 26.0 6.0 [19.0F] 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0
3 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore HBYC 29.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 [9.0] 6.0 7.0
4 R388 SILVER CLOUD Steve Standen RYCV 30.0 10.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 [20.0Q] 2.0
5 H43 ASTERIX D Gaylor J Walshe HBYC 40.0 1.0 14.0 1.0 [14.0] 11.0 13.0
6 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock HBYC 41.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 [29.0C] 24.0C
7 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper HBYC 52.0 [35.0C] 16.0 16.0 17.0 2.0 1.0
8 R75 HALCYON Chris Tucker RYCV 53.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 [18.0] 4.0 14.0
9 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane HBYC 54.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 [24.0C]
10 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett HBYC 57.0 [35.0C] 9.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 24.0C
11 G222 BRAVEHEART Marija Groen RGYC 62.0 [35.0C] 11.0 5.0 16.0 14.0 16.0
12 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan HBYC 63.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0
13 H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar HBYC 69.0 8.0 19.0F [30.0C] 12.0 20.0F 10.0
14 H373 KARINA David Gibson HBYC 75.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 6.0 5.0 8.0 24.0C
14 H6145 GANNET II David Buck HBYC 75.0 [35.0C] 4.0 9.0 30.0C 15.0 17.0
16 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi HBYC 85.0 5.0 12.0 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 9.0
17 H242 ANDIAMO Richard Howells HBYC 89.0 15.0F [32.0C] 30.0C 13.0 7.0 24.0C
18 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang HBYC 96.0 [35.0C] 2.0 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 5.0
19 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh HBYC 97.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 12.0 30.0C 12.0 11.0
20 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara HBYC 99.0 [35.0C] 6.0 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 4.0
21 S5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan RMYS 103.0 7.0 13.0 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 24.0C
21 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray HBYC 103.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 6.0 20.0F 15.0
23 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley HBYC 108.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 15.0 30.0C 13.0 18.0
23 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate HBYC 108.0 [35.0C] 7.0 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 12.0
25 H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy HBYC 117.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 2.0 29.0C 24.0C
26 H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers HBYC 120.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 17.0 30.0C 20.0F 21.0F
27 H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh HBYC 125.0 12.0 [32.0C] 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C
27 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin HBYC 125.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 10.0 29.0C 24.0C
29 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church HBYC 128.0 15.0F [32.0C] 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C
30 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller HBYC 142.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 21.0F
31 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley HBYC 145.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C
31 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle HBYC 145.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C
31 H380 ESPRIT C Jackson M Williams HBYC 145.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C
31 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen HBYC 145.0 [35.0C] 32.0C 30.0C 30.0C 29.0C 24.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page