Header File

Two Handed

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 6   (17-Apr-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  18-Apr-16  9:05:25 AM

PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H43 ASTERIX D Gaylor J Walshe 16:07:10 05:07:10 0.650 03:19:40 0.687 0.659 1.0 14  
2 H80 SATIE Club Member 15:31:13 04:31:13 0.749 03:23:08 0.778 0.759   8 Yes
3 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 14:47:30 03:47:30 0.902 03:25:12 0.928 0.911   1 Yes
4 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 15:18:17 04:18:17 0.809 03:28:57 0.817 0.812 2.0 5  
5 S62 REMEDY Russell Hibbert 14:54:32 03:54:32 0.899 03:30:51 0.900 0.899 3.0 2  
6 H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore 15:29:13 04:29:13 0.784 03:31:04 0.784 0.784 4.0 6  
7 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 15:47:58 04:47:58 0.743 03:33:58 0.733 0.740 5.0 11  
8 H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham 15:43:08 04:43:08 0.769 03:37:44 0.745 0.761 6.0 9  
9 S5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 15:44:48 04:44:48 0.770 03:39:18 0.741 0.760 7.0 10  
10 H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar 15:55:46 04:55:46 0.742 03:39:28 0.714 0.733 8.0 12  
11 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 15:30:39 04:30:39 0.821 03:42:12 0.780 0.810 9.0 7  
12 R388 SILVER CLOUD Steve Standen 16:04:34 05:04:34 0.738 03:44:46 0.693 0.728 10.0 13  
13 R75 HALCYON Chris Tucker 15:17:14 04:17:14 0.879 03:46:06 0.821 0.867 11.0 4  
14 H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh 15:13:45 04:13:45 0.895 03:47:06 0.832 0.883 12.0 3  
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART Marija Groen     0.699       35.0    
DNC H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang     0.727       35.0    
DNC H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin     0.573       35.0    
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy     0.587       35.0    
DNC H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara     0.701       35.0    
DNC H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan     0.719       35.0    
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett     0.730       35.0    
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller     0.628       35.0    
DNC H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle     0.640       35.0    
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers     0.620       35.0    
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley     0.718       35.0    
DNC H373 KARINA David Gibson     0.743       35.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT C Jackson M Williams     0.715       35.0    
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley     0.819       35.0    
DNC H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh     0.822       35.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray     0.561       35.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper     0.809       35.0    
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate     0.760       35.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen     0.620       35.0    
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck     0.740       35.0    
DNF H242 ANDIAMO Richard Howells     0.649       15.0    
DNF H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church     0.595       15.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index