Header File

Twilight Series Thursday

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 16   (23/02/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/02/2017  13:56:55

PurHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score ETOrd Vis
1 H37 VAN DEMON R & A Thompson 19:14:52 58:52   2 Yes
2 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 19:15:32 01:01:32 1.0 4  
3 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 19:15:56 01:01:56 2.0 5  
4 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 19:16:20 01:16:20 3.0 12  
5 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 19:17:55 55:55 4.0 1  
6 H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio 19:18:04 01:08:04 5.0 9  
7 H132 SANDPIPER Ross Finlay 19:18:19 01:04:19 6.0 6  
8 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 19:18:55 01:04:55 7.0 7  
9 H87 YORKSHIRE ROSE Robert Bradley 19:20:05 01:20:05 8.0 14  
10 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 19:20:26 01:08:26 9.0 10  
11 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 19:21:15 01:01:15 10.0 3  
12 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 19:22:08 01:10:08 11.0 11  
13 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 19:23:46 01:05:46   8 Yes
14 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 19:26:46 01:18:46 12.0 13  
DNC 152 OSPREY Tim Feore     32.0    
DNC H20 MINNA Richard Downey     32.0    
DNC H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor     32.0    
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock     32.0    
DNC H140 SHAMROCK Rod Fuller     32.0    
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars     32.0    
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan     32.0    
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley     32.0    
DNC H373 KARINA David Gibson     32.0    
DNC H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore     32.0    
DNC H604 KNOT A KLEW Robert Gregson     32.0    
DNC H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham     32.0    
DNC H723 MINORA Peter Farries     32.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake Tim Hoop     32.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA T Blackwell / H Curm     32.0    
DNC H2162 SERENITY Callum Girvin     32.0    
DNC H6078 FRENCH CONNECTION Keith Mitchell     32.0    
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck     32.0    
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James     32.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index