Header File

Twilight Series Thursday

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 13   (2/02/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  10/02/2017  09:16:00

PurHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score ETOrd Vis
1 H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio 19:15:58 01:07:58 1.0 10  
2 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 19:17:12 01:07:12 2.0 9  
3 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 19:17:15 59:15 3.0 3  
4 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 19:17:52 01:01:52 4.0 6  
5 H6145 GANNET II David Buck 19:17:57 59:57 5.0 4  
6 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 19:18:00 01:06:00 6.0 8  
7 H132 SANDPIPER Ross Finlay 19:18:13 01:08:13 7.0 11  
8 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 19:19:40 01:19:40 8.0 15  
9 H373 KARINA David Gibson 19:19:41 01:01:41 9.0 5  
10 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 19:19:48 01:05:48 10.0 7  
11 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 19:19:57 57:57 11.0 1  
12 152 OSPREY Tim Feore 19:20:13 58:13 12.0 2  
13 H6078 FRENCH CONNECTION Keith Mitchell 19:21:00 01:09:00 13.0 12  
14 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 19:21:07 01:09:07 14.0 13  
15 H604 KNOT A KLEW Robert Gregson 19:21:56 01:19:56 15.0 16  
16 H3 GRACIE John Jennings 19:23:25 01:21:25   17 Yes
17 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 19:26:16 01:14:16 16.0 14  
18 H46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 19:30:25 01:32:25   18 Yes
19 H87 YORKSHIRE ROSE Robert Bradley 19:43:16 01:43:16 17.0 19  
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso     31.0    
DNC H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor     31.0    
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock     31.0    
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars     31.0    
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan     31.0    
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks     31.0    
DNC H398 SKIPJACK Bill Feore     31.0    
DNC H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham     31.0    
DNC H723 MINORA Peter Farries     31.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake Tim Hoop     31.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA T Blackwell / H Curm     31.0    
DNC H2162 SERENITY Callum Girvin     31.0    
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James     31.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index