Header File

LONG DISTANCE SERIES

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  6/05/2015  8:49:28 AM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh HBYC 16.0 1.0 9.0 [10.0] 5.0 1.0
2 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius HBYC 20.0 13.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 [21.0]
3 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock HBYC 22.0 3.0 12.0 4.0 [36.0C] 3.0
4 AUS6100 K2 Dennis Clark RYCV 23.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 [19.0]
5 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley HBYC 24.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 [16.0]
6 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate HBYC 29.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 [9.0]
6 R175 PARAGON John Dusting RYCV 29.0 6.0 6.0 [28.0C] 2.0 15.0
8 H373 KARINA David Gibson HBYC 30.0 [12.0] 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0
9 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang HBYC 35.0 5.0 11.0 [28.0C] 7.0 12.0
10 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks HBYC 39.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 [36.0C] 8.0
11 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC 43.0 17.0 2.0 [28.0C] 11.0 13.0
12 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zarko Sango HBYC 47.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 [36.0C] 14.0
13 H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe HBYC 62.0 10.0 17.0F 12.0F [36.0C] 23.0
14 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi HBYC 66.0 30.0C 5.0 28.0C 3.0 [35.0C]
14 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe HBYC 66.0 16.0 17.0F 28.0C [36.0C] 5.0
16 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards HBYC 68.0 30.0C 3.0 28.0C [36.0C] 7.0
17 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham HBYC 90.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 4.0
18 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett HBYC 92.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C 6.0 [35.0C]
19 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church HBYC 95.0 15.0 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 24.0
20 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara HBYC 96.0 30.0C 28.0C 3.0 [36.0C] 35.0C
21 R53 KATE John Raff RYCV 100.0 9.0 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
22 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen HBYC 106.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 20.0
23 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens HBYC 109.0 2.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
24 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early RYCV 110.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 2.0
25 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman RYCV 118.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 10.0
26 R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis RYCV 119.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 11.0
27 H4033 SEA LION 2 Ross Magor HBYC 121.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
27 R188 HOTSPUR Geoff Stevens RYCV 121.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
27 R388 SILVER CLOUD Stephen Standen RYCV 121.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
27 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso HBYC 121.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
27 H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle HBYC 121.0 30.0C 28.0C 28.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
32 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull RYCV 125.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 17.0
33 R1210 MIKA Brian Yarnall RYCV 126.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 18.0
34 KA11 KOOKABURRA Doug Shields RYCV 130.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 22.0
35 R105 CHILDREN OF PHOENIX Kathy Macfarlane RYCV 137.0 30.0C 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 35.0C
36 R35 MONEYPENNY Langford Spencer RYCV 143.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 35.0C
36 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb RYCV 143.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 35.0C
36 R1221 MERAK Bas Huibers RYCV 143.0 36.0# 36.0# 36.0# [36.0C] 35.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page