Header File

HOT PURSUITS

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 9   (24-Apr-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24-Apr-16  4:51:55 PM

PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 S5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 01:12:07 1.0 15:06:07 4
2 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 01:29:13 2.0 15:07:13 13
3 H700 MOONRAKER P Neilson R Langham 01:08:55 3.0 15:08:55 1
4 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:17:09 4.0 15:09:09 5
5 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 01:31:17 5.0 15:09:17 14
6 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry/Marija Cook/Gr 01:20:00 6.0 15:10:00 7
7 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 01:09:09 7.0 15:11:09 2
8 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 01:23:20 8.0 15:11:20 9
9 H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio 01:29:10 9.0 15:13:10 12
10 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 01:11:46 10.0 15:13:46 3
11 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:25:54 11.0 15:13:54 11
12 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 01:18:25 12.0 15:14:25 6
13 H43 ASTERIX D Gaylor J Walshe 01:25:30 13.0 15:15:30 10
14 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 01:22:55 14.0 15:20:55 8
15 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:32:40 15.0 15:28:40 15
16 H140 SHAMROCK Rod Fuller 01:52:48 16.0 15:30:48 17
17 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 01:41:56 17.0 15:35:56 16
18 H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock 02:05:34 18.0 15:39:34 18
19 H406 DRUMBEAT 111 Noel Robbins 02:11:43 19.0 15:47:43 19
DNC 4299 EAGLE ROCK John Tremewen   42.0    
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green   42.0    
DNC H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang   42.0    
DNC H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin   42.0    
DNC H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane   42.0    
DNC H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan   42.0    
DNC H221 KASAM Mark Sahhar   42.0    
DNC H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner   42.0    
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone   42.0    
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers   42.0    
DNC H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards   42.0    
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley   42.0    
DNC H380 ESPRIT C Jackson M Williams   42.0    
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   42.0    
DNC H723 MINORA Peter Farries   42.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray   42.0    
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper   42.0    
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen   42.0    
DNC H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony   42.0    
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   42.0    
DNC M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes   42.0    
DNC SM1231 FASCINATION Ian Wilson   42.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index