Header File

HOT PURSUITS

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 7   (8/02/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  9/02/2015  1:17:19 PM

Cock of the Bay Trophy

PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 H6145 GANNET II David Buck 01:25:52   15:11:52 8 Yes
2 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 01:40:35   15:14:35 19 Yes
3 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 01:21:33   15:15:33 2 Yes
4 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:35:52   15:15:52 16 Yes
5 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 01:24:04 1.0 15:16:04 5  
6 H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe 01:47:07   15:17:07 22 Yes
7 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 01:25:15   15:17:15 7 Yes
8 SM1231 FASCINATION Ian Wilson 01:32:59 2.0 15:18:59 15  
9 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang 01:23:00 3.0 15:19:00 4  
10 H373 KARINA David Gibson 01:27:06   15:19:06 9 Yes
11 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 01:21:10 4.0 15:19:10 1  
12 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 01:22:08 5.0 15:20:08 3  
13 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 01:30:52 6.0 15:20:52 11  
14 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 01:29:24   15:21:24 10 Yes
15 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 01:32:30 7.0 15:22:30 13  
16 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 01:25:09 8.0 15:23:09 6  
17 H380 ESPRIT Craig Jackson 01:31:46 9.0 15:23:46 12  
18 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 01:50:42 10.0 15:24:42 24  
19 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 01:32:56 11.0 15:24:56 14  
20 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:37:59   15:25:59 18 Yes
21 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:36:07 12.0 15:26:07 17  
22 H381 MERLOT Graham Cantelo 01:30:52   15:26:52 11 Yes
23 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 01:49:13 13.0 15:27:13 23  
24 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:45:17 14.0 15:27:17 20  
25 H723 MINORA Peter Farries 01:55:23 15.0 15:27:23 28  
26 H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green 01:52:00 16.0 15:30:00 26  
27 H140 SHAMROCK Rod Fuller 01:52:16 17.0 15:30:16 27  
28 H1234 LA ALONDRA H Curmi / T Blackwel 01:50:46 18.0 15:30:46 25  
29 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 01:56:26 19.0 15:32:26 29  
30 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 01:46:43 20.0 15:32:43 21  
DNC 4299 EAGLE ROCK John Tremewen   35.0      
DNC H3 GRACIE John Jennings   35.0      
DNC H43 ASTERIX James Walshe   35.0      
DNC H227 FARRAWAY Tony Riedle   35.0      
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   35.0      
DNC H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner   35.0      
DNC H288 SELEKA Raymond Proudlock   35.0      
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan   35.0      
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   35.0      
DNC H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh         Yes
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray   35.0      
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper   35.0      
DNC H1152 ASSAILANT Michael Noy   35.0      
DNC H2162 SERENITY Doug/Sam Tannahill   35.0      
DNC H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius         Yes
DNC R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey         Yes
DNC H47 ANTARES Robert Laughlin   35.0      

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index