Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 9   (29/08/2015) 

Updated:  29/08/2015  5:05:00 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Div No
1 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 14:59:25 01:13:25 5 1.0   1
2 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 15:00:35 01:14:35 7 2.0   1
3 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 15:01:05 01:25:05 18 3.0   1
4 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 15:03:22 01:25:22 20 4.0   1
5 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 15:03:59 01:19:59 14 5.0   1
6 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 15:05:11 01:17:11 11 6.0   1
7 R94B ANA Zrinko Levar 15:05:25 01:13:25 5 7.0   1
8 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 15:07:14 01:15:14 8 8.0   1
9 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 15:07:21 01:31:21 22 9.0   1
10 HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen 15:08:01 01:12:01 3 10.0   1
11 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 15:08:08 01:10:08 1 11.0   1
12 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:08:42 01:18:42 13 12.0   1
13 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 15:08:52 01:24:52 17 13.0   1
14 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook 15:09:06 01:21:06 16 14.0   1
15 H373 KARINA David Gibson 15:09:24 01:17:24 12 15.0   1
16 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:10:12 01:14:12 6 16.0   1
17 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:11:10 01:25:10 19 17.0   1
18 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 15:12:01 01:40:01 23 18.0   1
19 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 15:12:25 01:40:25 24 19.0   1
20 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 15:12:36 01:20:36 15 20.0   1
21 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 15:12:41 01:10:41 2 21.0   1
22 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 15:13:45 01:43:45 26 22.0   1
23 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 15:13:55 01:15:55 9 23.0   1
24 R280 SECRET Team Secret 15:14:32 01:30:32 21 24.0   1
25 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 15:15:21 01:13:21 4 25.0   1
26 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:16:51 01:16:51 10 26.0   1
27 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:17:39 01:43:39 25 27.0   1
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H103 BIG BLUE Andrew Blackstock       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony       55.0 DNC 1
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R57 DRAMBUIE Craig Black       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R67 ENESEAY John Duffin       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R480 50 / 50 John Gausden       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan       55.0 DNC 1
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner       55.0 DNC 1
DNF 2 ELLIOTT ORANGE Coral Allen       30.0 DNF 1
DNF H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks       30.0 DNF 1

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index