Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 7   (1/08/2015) 

Updated:  3/08/2015  11:16:08 AM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Div No
1 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 15:49:53 01:49:53 1 1.0   1
2 2 ELLIOTT ORANGE Coral Allen 15:50:22 02:02:22 9 2.0   1
3 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 15:50:39 01:50:39 3 3.0   1
4 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 15:51:16 02:07:16 13 4.0   1
5 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 15:51:18 02:05:18 11 5.0   1
6 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 15:51:56 01:55:56 5 6.0   1
7 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:53:25 01:57:25 7 7.0   1
8 R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan 15:54:22 01:50:22 2 8.0   1
9 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 15:54:49 01:54:49 4 9.0   1
10 H373 KARINA David Gibson 15:56:27 02:04:27 10 10.0   1
11 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:57:22 01:57:22 6 11.0   1
12 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 15:58:07 02:06:07 12 12.0   1
13 H103 BIG BLUE Andrew Blackstock 15:58:36 02:20:36 21 13.0   1
14 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 16:00:07 02:16:07 17 14.0   1
15 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 16:00:20 02:14:20 16 15.0   1
16 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 16:00:44 02:22:44 24 16.0   1
17 R280 SECRET Team Secret 16:01:23 02:17:23 19 17.0   1
18 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin 16:01:39 01:59:39 8 18.0   1
19 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 16:01:53 02:13:53 15 19.0   1
20 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 16:02:42 02:12:42 14 20.0   1
21 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 16:04:03 02:22:03 23 21.0   1
22 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 16:06:30 02:28:30 25 22.0   1
23 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 16:08:17 02:20:17 20 23.0   1
24 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 16:09:22 02:17:22 18 24.0   1
25 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 16:11:30 02:21:30 22 25.0   1
26 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 16:13:35 02:29:35 26 26.0   1
27 H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 16:42:15 03:12:15 27 27.0   1
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James       54.0 DNC 1
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R57 DRAMBUIE Craig Black       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell       54.0 DNC 1

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index