Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 6   (18/07/2015) 

Updated:  18/07/2015  5:18:03 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Div No
1 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 15:30:21 01:40:21 15 1.0   1
2 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 15:31:48 01:27:48 5 2.0   1
3 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 15:31:52 01:23:52 2 3.0   1
4 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:31:55 01:27:55 6 4.0   1
5 R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan 15:34:20 01:22:20 1 5.0   1
6 2 ELLIOTT ORANGE Coral Allen 15:34:26 01:38:26 13 6.0   1
7 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 15:34:39 01:28:39 7 7.0   1
8 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:34:41 01:34:41 9 8.0   1
9 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:35:28 01:25:28 3 9.0   1
10 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 15:36:38 01:38:38 14 10.0   1
11 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:38:00 01:42:00 17 11.0   1
12 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 15:38:09 01:38:09 11 12.0   1
13 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 15:38:31 01:42:31 18 13.0   1
14 H373 KARINA David Gibson 15:38:32 01:36:32 10 14.0   1
15 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 15:38:43 01:28:43 8 15.0   1
16 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin 15:39:17 01:27:17 4 16.0   1
17 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 15:39:45 01:41:45 16 17.0   1
18 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 15:40:11 01:38:11 12 18.0   1
19 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 15:41:46 01:45:46 20 19.0   1
20 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 15:42:29 01:46:29 21 20.0   1
21 R280 SECRET Team Secret 15:43:09 01:47:09 22 21.0   1
22 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 15:44:41 01:48:41 23 22.0   1
23 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 15:44:50 01:42:50 19 23.0   1
24 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 15:46:47 01:50:47 24 24.0   1
25 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 15:47:09 01:53:09 25 25.0   1
26 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 15:48:20 01:56:20 26 26.0   1
27 H103 BIG BLUE Andrew Blackstock 15:48:28 01:56:28 27 27.0   1
28 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:51:41 02:03:41 28 28.0   1
29 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 15:58:17 02:16:17 29 29.0   1
30 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 16:02:37 02:20:37 30 30.0   1
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony       54.0 DNC 1
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James       54.0 DNC 1
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R57 DRAMBUIE Craig Black       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley       54.0 DNC 1
DNC R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey       54.0 DNC 1
DNF H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller       33.0 DNF 1
DNF H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi       33.0 DNF 1

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index