Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 4   (20/06/2015) 

Updated:  20/06/2015  4:49:17 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Div No
1 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 14:58:36 01:18:36 12 1.0   1
2 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 14:58:47 01:18:47 13 2.0   1
3 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 15:00:52 01:18:52 14 3.0   1
4 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 15:01:15 01:07:15 1 4.0   1
5 H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green 15:03:41 01:25:41 20 5.0   1
6 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 15:04:10 01:22:10 16 6.0   1
7 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:04:21 01:18:21 11 7.0   1
8 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 15:05:15 01:15:15 8 8.0   1
9 R280 SECRET Team Secret 15:05:35 01:23:35 18 9.0   1
10 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 15:05:56 01:29:56 26 10.0   1
11 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 15:07:41 01:09:41 3 11.0   1
12 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 15:07:45 01:31:45 28 12.0   1
13 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 15:08:12 01:14:12 7 13.0   1
14 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 15:08:34 01:22:34 17 14.0   1
15 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 15:09:16 01:29:16 23 15.0   1
16 R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan 15:09:22 01:09:22 2 16.0   1
17 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 15:09:32 01:17:32 9 17.0   1
18 2 ELLIOTT ORANGE Coral Allen 15:09:57 01:21:57 15 18.0   1
19 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 15:10:06 01:24:06 19 19.0   1
20 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:10:07 01:18:07 10 20.0   1
21 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 15:10:58 01:12:58 5 21.0   1
22 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 15:11:48 01:27:48 22 22.0   1
23 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:11:52 01:13:52 6 23.0   1
24 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin 15:12:14 01:12:14 4 24.0   1
25 R57 DRAMBUIE Craig Black 15:12:33 01:32:33 31 25.0   1
26 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 15:13:26 01:31:26 27 26.0   1
27 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 15:14:30 01:32:30 30 27.0   1
28 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 15:15:48 01:29:48 25 28.0   1
29 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook 15:16:27 01:32:27 29 29.0   1
30 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 15:17:11 01:33:11 32 30.0   1
31 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 15:18:50 01:26:50 21 31.0   1
32 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 15:21:17 01:29:17 24 32.0   1
33 H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 15:25:20 01:55:20 35 33.0   1
34 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 15:30:38 01:46:38 33 34.0   1
35 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:33:11 01:53:11 34 35.0   1
36 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 15:38:05 02:06:05 36 36.0   1
37 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 15:40:10 02:06:10 37 37.0   1
38 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 15:40:53 02:06:53 38 38.0   1
DNC H103 BIG BLUE Andrew Blackstock       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H373 KARINA David Gibson       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen       53.0 DNC 1
DNC H7077 SELKIE David James       53.0 DNC 1
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen       53.0 DNC 1
DNC R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke       53.0 DNC 1

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index