Header File

Brass Monkey Long Course

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  29/08/2015  5:16:59 PM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 29.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 [14.0] 9.0 5.0 [20.0C] 5.0 ABN
2 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 31.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 [10.0] 4.0 4.0 [18.0C] ABN
2 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 31.0 [12.0] 5.0 1.0 10.0 [22.0C] 2.0 10.0 3.0 ABN
4 R149 COUSIN IT Adrian Caharija 33.0 [8.0] 6.0 6.0 [8.0] 7.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 ABN
5 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 38.0 6.0 3.0 [12.0] 11.0 2.0 8.0 [12.0] 8.0 ABN
6 R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter 40.0 [15.0F] [16.0F] 8.0 2.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 7.0 ABN
6 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 40.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 [20.0C] [18.0C] ABN
8 R175 PARAGON John Dusting 42.0 1.0 10.0 [22.0C] 9.0 6.0 [22.0C] 6.0 10.0 ABN
9 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early 44.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 12.0 [20.0C] [18.0C] ABN
10 H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner 47.0 [22.0C] 12.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 [18.0C] ABN
11 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull 49.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 9.0 1.0 ABN
11 R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis 49.0 [22.0C] 1.0 13.0 4.0 [22.0C] 7.0 20.0C 4.0 ABN
13 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 57.0 11.0 [22.0C] [14.0] 13.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 9.0 ABN
14 R410 SALTAIR Sarah Allard 63.0 5.0 14.0 [22.0C] 1.0 [22.0C] 11.0 14.0 18.0# ABN
15 AUS6100 K2 Dennis Clark 70.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 13.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 ABN
16 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 81.0 22.0C 11.0 9.0 15.0 [22.0C] [22.0C] 13.0 11.0 ABN
16 S106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch 81.0 4.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] 1.0 [22.0C] 20.0C 12.0 ABN
18 KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas 86.0 15.0F 13.0 3.0 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 20.0C 13.0 ABN
19 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 97.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] 4.0 [22.0C] 11.0 16.0F ABN
20 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 99.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 12.0 [22.0C] [22.0C] 5.0 16.0F ABN
21 H920 JOUST Peter Mc Farlane 126.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 20.0C 18.0C ABN

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page