Header File

Brass Monkey Long Course

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 8   (15/08/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  21/08/2015  11:38:29 AM

PHS results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 15:45:07 02:35:07 0.947 02:26:54 0.978 0.957   1 Yes
2 R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis 16:12:19 03:02:19 0.814 02:28:24 0.832 0.820 1.0 8  
3 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 15:52:55 02:42:55 0.911 02:28:25 0.931 0.918 2.0 3  
4 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 16:24:39 03:14:39 0.763 02:28:31 0.779 0.768 3.0 12  
5 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 16:08:07 02:58:07 0.851 02:31:35 0.852 0.851 4.0 7  
6 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 15:48:45 02:38:45 0.955 02:31:36 0.956 0.955 5.0 2  
7 R149 COUSIN IT Adrian Caharija 16:06:50 02:56:50 0.858 02:31:43 0.858 0.858 6.0 6  
8 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull 15:56:57 02:46:57 0.915 02:32:46 0.909 0.913 7.0 4  
9 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 16:16:53 03:06:53 0.826 02:34:22 0.812 0.821 8.0 10  
10 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early 16:21:29 03:11:29 0.831 02:39:07 0.792 0.820 9.0 11  
11 R175 PARAGON John Dusting 16:15:24 03:05:24 0.864 02:40:11 0.818 0.852 10.0 9  
12 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 16:59:57 03:49:57 0.724 02:46:29 0.660 0.724 11.0 15  
13 H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner 16:44:09 03:34:09 0.798 02:50:54 0.708 0.798 12.0 13  
14 KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas 15:57:20 02:47:20 1.038 02:53:42 0.907 1.038 13.0 5  
15 R410 SALTAIR Sarah Allard 16:56:12 03:46:12 0.802 03:01:25 0.671 0.802 14.0 14  
DNC AUS6100 K2 Dennis Clark     0.891       22.0    
DNC H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor     0.668       22.0    
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald     0.788       22.0    
DNC H920 JOUST Peter Mc Farlane     0.801       22.0    
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango     0.674       22.0    
DNC S106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch     0.750       22.0    
DNF R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter     0.756       16.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index