Header File

Brass Monkey Long Course

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 5   (4/07/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  17/07/2015  9:41:12 AM

PHS results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 S106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch 14:50:31 01:40:31 0.740 01:14:23 0.774 0.750 1.0 11  
2 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 14:48:56 01:38:56 0.770 01:16:11 0.787 0.776 2.0 10  
3 H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner 14:45:40 01:35:40 0.800 01:16:32 0.813 0.804 3.0 7  
4 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 15:04:27 01:54:27 0.671 01:16:48 0.680 0.674 4.0 14  
5 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 14:42:53 01:32:53 0.833 01:17:22 0.838 0.835 5.0 6  
6 R175 PARAGON John Dusting 14:39:51 01:29:51 0.866 01:17:49 0.866 0.866 6.0 3  
7 R149 COUSIN IT Adrian Caharija 14:40:43 01:30:43 0.858 01:17:50 0.858 0.858 7.0 4  
8 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 14:48:06 01:38:06 0.799 01:18:23 0.793 0.797 8.0 9  
9 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 14:41:10 01:31:10 0.860 01:18:24 0.854 0.858 9.0 5  
10 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 14:36:34 01:26:34 0.911 01:18:52 0.899 0.907 10.0 2  
11 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early 14:47:29 01:37:29 0.820 01:19:56 0.798 0.813 11.0 8  
12 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 14:34:00 01:24:00 0.961 01:20:43 0.926 0.949   1 Yes
13 R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter 14:56:14 01:46:14 0.764 01:21:10 0.733 0.754 12.0 12  
14 AUS6100 K2 Dennis Clark 15:02:25 01:52:25 0.891 01:40:10 0.692 0.891 13.0 13  
DNC H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor     0.674       22.0    
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi     0.742       22.0    
DNC H920 JOUST Peter Mc Farlane     0.801       22.0    
DNC H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius     0.945       22.0    
DNC KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas     1.030       22.0    
DNC R410 SALTAIR Sarah Allard     0.791       22.0    
DNC R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull     0.915       22.0    
DNC R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis     0.818       22.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index