Header File

Brass Monkey - Measurement Cup

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (13/05/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/05/2017  11:42:53

AMS results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score ETOrd
1 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 15:30:03 02:20:03 0.704 01:38:36 1.0 27
2 R35 MONEYPENNY P Langford / T Spenc 15:02:20 01:52:20 0.900 01:41:06 2.0 3
3 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 15:03:54 01:53:54 0.900 01:42:31 3.0 5
4 S292 JUNGLE JUICE Janet Dean 15:05:29 01:55:29 0.888 01:42:33 4.0 7
5 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 15:09:17 01:59:17 0.860 01:42:35 5.0 12
6 R8674 COMPROMISE Andrew Coulter 15:15:20 02:05:20 0.820 01:42:46 6.0 18
7 S197 TAKE FIVE Jurgen Pfeiffer 15:17:21 02:07:21 0.831 01:45:50 7.0 19
8 S35 ARCHIMEDES Thomas Ely 15:07:46 01:57:46 0.899 01:45:52 8.0 9
9 S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson 15:04:45 01:54:45 0.924 01:46:02 9.0 6
10 S17 ARCADIA Peter Davison 15:01:47 01:51:47 0.950 01:46:12 10.0 2
11 AUS61 TIGRIS Ian Lodewyckx Jason 15:03:14 01:53:14 0.939 01:46:20 11.0 4
12 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 15:10:50 02:00:50 0.881 01:46:27 12.0 14
13 S369 ELLIPSE Jack Setton 15:07:35 01:57:35 0.922 01:48:25 13.0 8
14 S138 ANTAGONIST James Lynch 15:11:58 02:01:58 0.889 01:48:26 14.0 16
15 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton 15:11:23 02:01:23 0.894 01:48:31 15.0 15
16 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 15:22:56 02:12:56 0.820 01:49:00 16.0 23
17 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 15:01:13 01:51:13 0.981 01:49:06 17.0 1
18 S3227 ROLLERCOASTER John Taylor 15:19:27 02:09:27 0.845 01:49:23 18.0 21
19 S8640 MATADOR Murray McCutcheon 15:08:42 01:58:42 0.926 01:49:55 19.0 11
20 S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie 15:07:53 01:57:53 0.935 01:50:13 20.0 10
21 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 15:23:18 02:13:18 0.832 01:50:54 21.0 24
22 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:25:08 02:15:08 0.828 01:51:53 22.0 26
23 S621 REMEDY Brad Doak 15:17:25 02:07:25 0.884 01:52:38 23.0 20
24 S196 PHANTOM Gus Dawson 15:19:54 02:09:54 0.888 01:55:21 24.0 22
25 S2 SILK Ken Simpson 15:14:43 02:04:43 0.937 01:56:52 25.0 17
26 S91 SEA EAGLE Kevin Curtis 15:24:06 02:14:06 0.894 01:59:53 26.0 25
27 S18 SUNSHINE Tony Hammond 15:32:14 02:22:14 0.860 02:02:19 27.0 28
28 KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas 15:09:56 01:59:56 1.094 02:11:12 28.0 13
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock     0.796   33.0  
DNC S14 GIENAH Rod Miller     0.912   33.0  
DNC S947 ESPRESSO Steve Thompson     0.783   33.0  
DNF AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark     1.002   30.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index