Header File

Brass Monkey - Div 3

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 3   (17/06/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  17/06/2017  16:41:56

PurHC results Start : Div3 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall 01:19:15 1.0 14:51:15 11
2 R838 DICTATEUR Allan Gontar 01:13:54 2.0 14:59:54 4
3 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:18:55 3.0 15:04:55 9
4 R198 YOUNG AT HEART Noel Williams 01:09:38 4.0 15:05:38 3
5 H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake Tim Hoop 01:03:55 5.0 15:09:55 1
6 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:21:02 6.0 15:11:02 12
7 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:18:25 7.0 15:12:25 7
8 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 01:24:56 8.0 15:12:56 17
9 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 01:23:10 9.0 15:13:10 13
10 H12 KASHMIR Peter Clark 01:30:20 10.0 15:14:20 22
11 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:23:21 11.0 15:15:21 14
12 R548 ROZINANTE II Andrew Middleton 01:15:58 12.0 15:15:58 5
13 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 01:46:31 13.0 15:16:31 27
14 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:08:32 14.0 15:16:32 2
15 R94B ANA Zrinko Levar 01:18:57 15.0 15:16:57 10
16 H373 KARINA David Gibson 01:30:05 16.0 15:18:05 21
17 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:27:57 17.0 15:19:57 19
18 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 01:24:43 18.0 15:20:43 16
19 H6145 GANNET II David Buck 01:29:05 19.0 15:21:05 20
20 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 01:23:45 20.0 15:21:45 15
21 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 01:25:52 21.0 15:21:52 18
22 H46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 01:53:30 22.0 15:23:30 29
23 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 01:31:40 23.0 15:23:40 23
24 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 01:16:09 24.0 15:24:09 6
25 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:18:43 25.0 15:24:43 8
26 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:41:02 26.0 15:29:02 25
27 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 01:35:31 27.0 15:31:31 24
28 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:44:49 28.0 15:32:49 26
29 H975 HIGH HANDED Peter Spruzen 01:58:32 29.0 15:36:32 30
30 H222 CALYPSO Marija Groen 01:48:54 30.0 15:38:54 28
31 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 02:14:25 31.0 15:44:25 31
32 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 02:18:59 32.0 15:48:59 32
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens   48.0    
DNC H21 PUFF Nicholas Blake   48.0    
DNC H42 IMPULSE Keith Collins   48.0    
DNC H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson   48.0    
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi   48.0    
DNC H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall   48.0    
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars   48.0    
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   48.0    
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan   48.0    
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   48.0    
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray   48.0    
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA T Blackwell / H Curm   48.0    
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen   48.0    
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David Farr   48.0    
DNC TEST02 TEST BOAT Rod McCubbin   48.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index