Header File

Brass Monkey - Div 3

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 2   (27/05/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  29/05/2017  10:15:47

PurHC results Start : Div3 13:30 Div123 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 R198 YOUNG AT HEART Noel Williams 01:43:19 1.0 15:37:19 7  
2 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 01:47:30 2.0 15:37:30 9  
3 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:51:50 3.0 15:37:50 11  
4 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:30:55 4.0 15:38:55 1  
5 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:47:00 5.0 15:39:00 8  
6 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:33:05 6.0 15:39:05 3  
7 H42 IMPULSE Keith Collins 02:05:48 7.0 15:39:48 17  
8 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 01:42:23 8.0 15:40:23 6  
9 H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake Tim Hoop 01:34:51 9.0 15:40:51 4  
10 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 01:32:55 10.0 15:40:55 2  
11 R548 ROZINANTE II Andrew Middleton 01:41:09 11.0 15:41:09 5  
12 H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall 02:10:31 12.0 15:44:31 19  
13 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:49:28 13.0 15:45:28 10  
14 S203 CORANTO Paul Bartley 02:12:16   15:46:16 20 Yes
15 H975 HIGH HANDED Peter Spruzen 02:06:21 14.0 15:46:21 18  
16 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:52:41 15.0 15:46:41 12  
17 H373 KARINA David Gibson 01:55:31 16.0 15:47:31 13  
18 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:58:38 17.0 15:48:38 15  
19 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:58:23 18.0 15:50:23 14  
20 R838 DICTATEUR Allan Gontar 01:59:43 19.0 15:51:43 16  
21 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 02:22:10 20.0 15:54:10 21  
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens   44.0      
DNC H21 PUFF Nicholas Blake   44.0      
DNC H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor   44.0      
DNC H46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes   44.0      
DNC H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson   44.0      
DNC H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara   44.0      
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi   44.0      
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller   44.0      
DNC H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall   44.0      
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars   44.0      
DNC H222 CALYPSO Marija Groen   44.0      
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   44.0      
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan   44.0      
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley   44.0      
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church   44.0      
DNC H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray   44.0      
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA T Blackwell / H Curm   44.0      
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   44.0      
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen   44.0      
DNC R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley   44.0      
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David Farr   44.0      
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   44.0      
DNC TEST02 TEST BOAT Rod McCubbin   44.0      

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index