Header File

Brass Money Series - Div 1

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (13/05/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  29/05/2017  09:29:33

AMS results Start : Div1 13:10 Div123 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score ETOrd Vis
1 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 15:30:03 02:20:03 0.704 01:38:36 1.0 28  
2 R35 MONEYPENNY P Langford / T Spenc 15:02:20 01:52:20 0.900 01:41:06 2.0 4  
3 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 15:03:54 01:53:54 0.900 01:42:31 3.0 6  
4 S292 JUNGLE JUICE Janet Dean 15:05:29 01:55:29 0.888 01:42:33   8 Yes
5 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 15:09:17 01:59:17 0.860 01:42:35 4.0 13  
6 R8674 COMPROMISE Andrew Coulter 15:15:20 02:05:20 0.820 01:42:46 5.0 19  
7 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 14:59:11 01:49:11 0.947 01:43:24 6.0 1  
8 S197 TAKE FIVE Jurgen Pfeiffer 15:17:21 02:07:21 0.831 01:45:50   20 Yes
9 S35 ARCHIMEDES Thomas Ely 15:07:46 01:57:46 0.899 01:45:52   10 Yes
10 S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson 15:04:45 01:54:45 0.924 01:46:02   7 Yes
11 S17 ARCADIA Peter Davison 15:01:47 01:51:47 0.950 01:46:12   3 Yes
12 AUS61 TIGRIS Ian Lodewyckx Jason 15:03:14 01:53:14 0.939 01:46:20   5 Yes
13 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 15:10:50 02:00:50 0.881 01:46:27 7.0 15  
14 S369 ELLIPSE Jack Setton 15:07:35 01:57:35 0.922 01:48:25   9 Yes
15 S138 ANTAGONIST James Lynch 15:11:58 02:01:58 0.889 01:48:26   17 Yes
16 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton 15:11:23 02:01:23 0.894 01:48:31   16 Yes
17 H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane 15:22:56 02:12:56 0.820 01:49:00 8.0 24  
18 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 15:01:13 01:51:13 0.981 01:49:06 9.0 2  
19 S3227 ROLLERCOASTER John Taylor 15:19:27 02:09:27 0.845 01:49:23   22 Yes
20 S8640 MATADOR Murray McCutcheon 15:08:42 01:58:42 0.926 01:49:55   12 Yes
21 S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie 15:07:53 01:57:53 0.935 01:50:13   11 Yes
22 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 15:23:18 02:13:18 0.832 01:50:54 10.0 25  
23 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:25:08 02:15:08 0.828 01:51:53 11.0 27  
24 S621 REMEDY Brad Doak 15:17:25 02:07:25 0.884 01:52:38   21 Yes
25 S196 PHANTOM Gus Dawson 15:19:54 02:09:54 0.888 01:55:21   23 Yes
26 S2 SILK Ken Simpson 15:14:43 02:04:43 0.937 01:56:52   18 Yes
27 S91 SEA EAGLE Kevin Curtis 15:24:06 02:14:06 0.894 01:59:53   26 Yes
28 S18 SUNSHINE Tony Hammond 15:32:14 02:22:14 0.860 02:02:19   29 Yes
29 KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas 15:09:56 01:59:56 1.094 02:11:12 12.0 14  
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock     0.796   15.0    
DNC S14 GIENAH Rod Miller     0.912       Yes
DNC S947 ESPRESSO Steve Thompson     0.783       Yes
DNF AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark     1.002   14.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index