Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 6   (30-Jul-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  30-Jul-16  16:33:35

PurHC results Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 R202 NANGA MAI II David Sterrett 01:27:02 1.0 15:39:02 6  
2 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 01:23:17 2.0 15:39:17 4  
3 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:29:31 3.0 15:43:31 9  
4 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 01:28:33 4.0 15:44:33 8  
5 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:19:24 5.0 15:45:24 2  
6 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:27:41 6.0 15:45:41 7  
7 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 01:26:52 7.0 15:46:52 5  
8 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:17:37 8.0 15:47:37 1  
9 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 01:21:46 9.0 15:47:46 3  
10 H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson 01:36:42 10.0 15:48:42 12  
11 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:32:54 11.0 15:48:54 10  
12 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 01:27:41 12.0 15:49:41 7  
13 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 01:34:04 13.0 15:50:04 11  
14 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:37:17 14.0 15:51:17 13  
15 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 01:47:35 15.0 15:51:35 16  
16 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 01:42:03 16.0 15:52:03 14  
17 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:46:46 17.0 15:56:46 15  
DNC 1959 LAAFIN Andrew English         Yes
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green         Yes
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens   53.0      
DNC H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown   53.0      
DNC H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin   53.0      
DNC H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney   53.0      
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy   53.0      
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett   53.0      
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi   53.0      
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller   53.0      
DNC H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook   53.0      
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   53.0      
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone   53.0      
DNC H271 WARRANILLA J Vermeulen I Mcgrat   53.0      
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan   53.0      
DNC H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins   53.0      
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers   53.0      
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley   53.0      
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   53.0      
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald   53.0      
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church   53.0      
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   53.0      
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango   53.0      
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Tony B / Helen C   53.0      
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall   53.0      
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh   53.0      
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen   53.0      
DNC H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan   53.0      
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   53.0      
DNC M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes   53.0      
DNC R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter   53.0      
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David & Anna Farr   53.0      
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell         Yes
DNC R480 50 / 50 John Gausden   53.0      
DNC R648 NOVA SEAS Tim Hart   53.0      
DNC R727 GALAXY Arch Burns   53.0      
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   53.0      
DNC R1363 SERIFA Michael Mactavish   53.0      
DNC S76 TAWNY PORT Brandon Phillips         Yes

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index