Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 5   (16-Jul-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  12-Aug-16  09:25:31

PurHC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:32:04 1.0 15:48:04 7  
2 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 01:21:18   15:53:18 1 Yes
3 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 01:41:34 2.0 15:55:34 15  
4 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 01:39:36 3.0 15:55:36 12  
5 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 01:45:46 4.0 15:55:46 19  
6 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:34:48 5.0 15:56:48 8  
7 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 01:53:26 6.0 15:57:26 22  
8 R648 NOVA SEAS Tim Hart 01:57:32 7.0 15:57:32 23  
9 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 01:31:21 8.0 15:59:21 6  
10 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:37:30 9.0 15:59:30 11  
11 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 01:52:22 10.0 16:00:22 21  
12 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 01:26:36 11.0 16:00:36 3  
13 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:24:04 12.0 16:02:04 2  
14 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:27:05 13.0 16:03:05 4  
15 H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio 01:51:07 14.0 16:03:07 20  
16 M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 02:03:20 15.0 16:03:20 24  
17 R202 NANGA MAI II David Sterrett 01:41:56 16.0 16:03:56 16  
18 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 01:28:04 17.0 16:04:04 5  
19 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 01:36:05 18.0 16:04:05 9  
20 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:36:11 19.0 16:04:11 10  
21 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:43:17 20.0 16:07:17 17  
22 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 02:07:18 21.0 16:07:18 26  
23 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 01:41:21 22.0 16:07:21 14  
24 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 01:41:10 23.0 16:09:10 13  
25 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 02:04:47 24.0 16:10:47 25  
26 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 01:45:09 25.0 16:11:09 18  
DNC 1959 LAAFIN Andrew English         Yes
DNC H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green         Yes
DNC H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens   53.0      
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso   53.0      
DNC H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown   53.0      
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy   53.0      
DNC H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson   53.0      
DNC H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook   53.0      
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone   53.0      
DNC H271 WARRANILLA J Vermeulen I Mcgrat   53.0      
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers   53.0      
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   53.0      
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald   53.0      
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   53.0      
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango   53.0      
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Tony B / Helen C   53.0      
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall   53.0      
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh   53.0      
DNC H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan   53.0      
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   53.0      
DNC R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton   53.0      
DNC R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter   53.0      
DNC R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond   53.0      
DNC R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley   53.0      
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David & Anna Farr   53.0      
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   53.0      
DNC R1363 SERIFA Michael Mactavish   53.0      
DNC S76 TAWNY PORT Brandon Phillips         Yes
DNF H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin   28.0      
DNF R4389 REALITY Michael McLean   28.0      

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index