Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 4   (02-Jul-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  02-Jul-16  17:41:58

PurHC results Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:36:52 1.0 15:44:52 7  
2 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 01:34:54 2.0 15:48:54 6  
3 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:24:56 3.0 15:48:56 1  
4 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 01:27:01 4.0 15:49:01 2  
5 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:27:08 5.0 15:49:08 3  
6 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 01:33:21 6.0 15:49:21 5  
7 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:38:35 7.0 15:50:35 10  
8 H6145 GANNET II David Buck 01:39:14 8.0 15:51:14 12  
9 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:38:17 9.0 15:52:17 9  
10 R202 NANGA MAI II David Sterrett 01:40:30 10.0 15:52:30 13  
11 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 01:28:51 11.0 15:52:51 4  
12 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 01:57:53 12.0 15:53:53 23  
13 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 01:54:27 13.0 15:54:27 22  
14 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 01:49:19 14.0 15:55:19 18  
15 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 01:37:44 15.0 15:55:44 8  
16 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 01:43:22 16.0 15:57:22 15  
17 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook 01:46:08 17.0 15:58:08 17  
18 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 01:42:22 18.0 15:58:22 14  
19 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:44:47 19.0 15:58:47 16  
20 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:39:06 20.0 15:59:06 11  
21 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 01:53:40 21.0 15:59:40 20  
22 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 02:04:58 22.0 16:00:58 25  
23 M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 02:11:47 23.0 16:01:47 27  
24 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:54:09 24.0 16:04:09 21  
25 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 01:51:50 25.0 16:05:50 19  
26 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 02:05:04 26.0 16:07:04 26  
27 H2 HOT CHOCOLAT Brian Green 02:12:10   16:10:10 28 Yes
28 R1363 SERIFA Michael Mactavish 02:04:44 27.0 16:10:44 24  
29 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 02:18:14 28.0 16:14:14 29  
30 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 02:21:14 29.0 16:15:14 30  
DNC 1959 LAAFIN Andrew English         Yes
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso   53.0      
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan   53.0      
DNC H113 HANINI Dan Kennedy   53.0      
DNC H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson   53.0      
DNC H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett   53.0      
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   53.0      
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone   53.0      
DNC H271 WARRANILLA J Vermeulen I Mcgrat   53.0      
DNC H322 FOGGY DEW Graham Briers   53.0      
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   53.0      
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald   53.0      
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   53.0      
DNC H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango   53.0      
DNC H1234 LA ALONDRA Tony B / Helen C   53.0      
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall   53.0      
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh   53.0      
DNC H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan   53.0      
DNC R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter   53.0      
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David & Anna Farr   53.0      
DNC R480 50 / 50 John Gausden   53.0      
DNC R648 NOVA SEAS Tim Hart   53.0      
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   53.0      
DNC S76 TAWNY PORT Brandon Phillips         Yes
DNF H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins   31.0      

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index