Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 2   (28-May-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  28-May-16  4:53:26 PM

PurHC results Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 01:19:21 1.0 15:21:21 14
2 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 01:06:32 2.0 15:22:32 1
3 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:20:14 3.0 15:26:14 16
4 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 01:25:37 4.0 15:27:37 21
5 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 01:13:55 5.0 15:27:55 5
6 H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor 01:23:09 6.0 15:29:09 20
7 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 01:17:13 7.0 15:29:13 11
8 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 01:14:15 8.0 15:30:15 6
9 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 01:15:14 9.0 15:31:14 8
10 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:22:15 10.0 15:32:15 19
11 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:12:44 11.0 15:32:44 4
12 M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 01:39:47 12.0 15:33:47 23
13 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:17:50 13.0 15:33:50 12
14 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 01:10:49 14.0 15:34:49 3
15 H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson 01:20:53 15.0 15:34:53 17
16 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:08:55 16.0 15:34:55 2
17 R202 NANGA MAI II David Sterrett 01:19:10 17.0 15:35:10 13
18 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook 01:15:13 18.0 15:35:13 7
19 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 01:28:18 19.0 15:36:18 22
20 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 01:16:39 20.0 15:36:39 10
21 R648 NOVA SEAS Tim Hart 01:42:43 21.0 15:36:43 24
22 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 01:21:43 22.0 15:37:43 18
23 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 01:19:54 23.0 15:37:54 15
24 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 01:16:20 24.0 15:40:20 9
25 H1234 LA ALONDRA Tony B / Helen C 02:04:21 25.0 15:56:21 25
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso   49.0    
DNC H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown   49.0    
DNC H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin   49.0    
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan   49.0    
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi   49.0    
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller   49.0    
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars   49.0    
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   49.0    
DNC H271 WARRANILLA J Vermeulen I Mcgrat   49.0    
DNC H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins   49.0    
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   49.0    
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald   49.0    
DNC H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley   49.0    
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall   49.0    
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh   49.0    
DNC H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan   49.0    
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   49.0    
DNC R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter   49.0    
DNC R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David & Anna Farr   49.0    
DNC R727 GALAXY Arch Burns   49.0    
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   49.0    
DNC R1363 SERIFA Michael Mactavish   49.0    
DNF H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney   27.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index