Header File

Brass Monkey Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (14-May-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23-May-16  9:51:31 AM

PurHC results Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 R202 NANGA MAI II David Sterrett 01:40:27 1.0 15:42:27 7
2 H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook 01:34:50 2.0 15:42:50 3
3 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 01:36:00 3.0 15:44:00 4
4 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 01:36:02 4.0 15:46:02 5
5 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 01:43:29 5.0 15:49:29 12
6 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 01:32:07 6.0 15:50:07 1
7 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 01:42:25 7.0 15:50:25 9
8 H143 DOUBLE MALT Clem Finchett 01:42:30 8.0 15:50:30 10
9 H74 RAGE Robert Newbold 01:34:03 9.0 15:52:03 2
10 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 01:48:36 10.0 15:52:36 15
11 H123 FASCINATION Ian Wilson 01:45:14 11.0 15:53:14 13
12 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 01:37:34 12.0 15:53:34 6
13 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 01:43:20 13.0 15:55:20 11
14 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars 01:59:59 14.0 15:55:59 18
15 R226 NORTH ENCOUNTER David & Anna Farr 01:46:40 15.0 15:56:40 14
16 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 01:40:41 16.0 15:56:41 8
17 M46 MIGHTY MOO Greg Hynes 02:05:11 17.0 15:57:11 19
18 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zark Sango 01:55:11 18.0 15:59:11 17
19 R1363 SERIFA Michael Mactavish 01:54:19 19.0 16:00:19 16
20 H47 ANTARES A Robert Laughlin 02:09:32 20.0 16:01:32 20
21 R648 NOVA SEAS Tim Hart 02:16:52 21.0 16:10:52 21
22 H1234 LA ALONDRA Tony B / Helen C 02:20:27 22.0 16:12:27 22
23 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 02:23:53 23.0 16:15:53 23
DNC H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown   44.0    
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan   44.0    
DNC H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara   44.0    
DNC H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi   44.0    
DNC H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller   44.0    
DNC H234 MEMPHIS BEAT Frank Cascio   44.0    
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone   44.0    
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan   44.0    
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley   44.0    
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks   44.0    
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald   44.0    
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP Tim Metherall   44.0    
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh   44.0    
DNC H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan   44.0    
DNC H6145 GANNET II David Buck   44.0    
DNC R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett   44.0    
DNC R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter   44.0    
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar   44.0    
DNF H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso   26.0    
DNF H43 ASTERIX J Walshe D Gaylor   26.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index