Header File

Brass Monkey Division 1 PHS AMS IRC

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 5   (17-Jul-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16-Jul-16  17:35:25

AMS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score ETOrd Vis
1 AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark 15:11:51 01:41:51 0.987 01:40:32 1.0 1  
2 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 15:33:26 02:03:26 0.887 01:49:29 2.0 4  
3 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 15:38:57 02:08:57 0.860 01:50:54 3.0 9  
4 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 15:49:32 02:19:32 0.796 01:51:04 4.0 14  
5 S621 REMEDY Bradley Doak 15:35:54 02:05:54 0.884 01:51:18   7 Yes
6 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Elizabeth Meyer 15:28:02 01:58:02 0.960 01:53:19 5.0 2  
7 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 15:31:42 02:01:42 0.947 01:55:15 6.0 3  
8 S8640 MATADOR Murray McCutcheon 15:35:19 02:05:19 0.926 01:56:03   6 Yes
9 S14 GIENAH Rod Miller 15:38:06 02:08:06 0.912 01:56:50   8 Yes
10 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 15:33:36 02:03:36 0.959 01:58:32 7.0 5  
11 S369 ELLIPSE Jack Setton 15:39:02 02:09:02 0.922 01:58:58   10 Yes
12 S35 ARCHIMEDES Thomas Ely 15:46:32 02:16:32 0.898 02:02:36   11 Yes
13 S191 SALAMANDER III Monica Jones 15:46:37 02:16:37 0.904 02:03:30   12 Yes
14 S197 TAKE FIVE Jurgen Pfeiffer 15:58:48 02:28:48 0.832 02:03:48   18 Yes
15 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 16:27:40 02:57:40 0.704 02:05:05 8.0 23  
16 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 16:00:26 02:30:26 0.832 02:05:10 9.0 19  
17 S292 JUNGLE JUICE Janet Dean 15:48:23 02:18:23 0.905 02:05:14   13 Yes
18 S91 SEA EAGLE Kevin Curtis 15:50:06 02:20:06 0.894 02:05:15   15 Yes
19 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 16:03:23 02:33:23 0.828 02:07:00 10.0 21  
20 R362 DUCKMOBILE Alexandra Doran 15:54:26 02:24:26 0.888 02:08:15 11.0 17  
21 S3631 LONGSHOT Don McPherson 15:51:55 02:21:55 0.909 02:09:00 12.0 16  
22 S18 SUNSHINE James Oosterweghel 16:06:42 02:36:42 0.860 02:14:46   22 Yes
23 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton 16:02:19 02:32:19 0.894 02:16:10   20 Yes
DNC     Alexander Doull     0.960       Yes
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS Ian Lodewyckx     0.932   18.0    
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY P Langford / T Spenc     0.900   18.0    
DNC R67 ENESEAY John Duffin     0.887   18.0    
DNC R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates     0.900   18.0    
DNC R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan     0.900       Yes
DNC S2 SILK Ken Simpson     0.937       Yes
DNC S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson     0.927       Yes
DNC S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie     0.935       Yes
DNC S77 CHRISTINE Paul Bunn     0.979       Yes
DNC S138 ANTAGONIST Jim Lynch     0.900       Yes
DNC S196 PHANTOM Gus Dawson     0.888       Yes
DNC S411 ROCK N ROLL Stephen Barker     0.780       Yes
DNC S947 ESPRESSO Stephen Thompson     0.783       Yes
DNC S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd     0.908       Yes
DNF R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis     0.942   14.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index