Header File

Brass Monkey Division 1 PHS AMS IRC

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 3   (18-Jun-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22-Jun-16  10:10:58

AMS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score ETOrd Vis
1 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 16:09:07 02:39:07 0.900 02:23:12 1.0 3  
2 S8640 MATADOR Murray McCutcheon 16:05:31 02:35:31 0.926 02:24:00 2.0 1  
3 R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge 16:06:45 02:36:45 0.959 02:30:19 3.0 2  
4 S14 GIENAH Rod Miller 16:16:57 02:46:57 0.912 02:32:16 4.0 5  
5 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 16:24:18 02:54:18 0.887 02:34:36 5.0 11  
6 R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan 16:23:00 02:53:00 0.900 02:35:42   9 Yes
7 S191 SALAMANDER III Monica Jones 16:22:59 02:52:59 0.904 02:36:23 6.0 8  
8 AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark 16:10:08 02:40:08 0.987 02:38:03 7.0 4  
9 S369 ELLIPSE Jack Setton 16:21:56 02:51:56 0.922 02:38:31 8.0 7  
10 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 16:17:29 02:47:29 0.947 02:38:36 9.0 6  
11 S292 JUNGLE JUICE Janet Dean 16:28:00 02:58:00 0.905 02:41:05 10.0 13  
12 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 16:44:18 03:14:18 0.832 02:41:40 11.0 17  
13 S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie 16:24:35 02:54:35 0.935 02:43:14   12 Yes
14 S138 ANTAGONIST Jim Lynch 16:31:41 03:01:41 0.900 02:43:31   14 Yes
15 S197 TAKE FIVE Jurgen Pfeiffer 16:47:51 03:17:51 0.832 02:44:37 12.0 19  
16 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull 16:23:00 02:53:00 0.960 02:46:05   9 Yes
17 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 16:43:43 03:13:43 0.860 02:46:36 13.0 16  
18 S91 SEA EAGLE Kevin Curtis 16:39:51 03:09:51 0.894 02:49:44 14.0 15  
19 S77 CHRISTINE Paul Bunn 16:23:42 02:53:42 0.979 02:50:03 15.0 10  
20 S18 SUNSHINE James Oosterweghel 16:53:50 03:23:50 0.860 02:55:18 16.0 20  
21 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton 16:46:06 03:16:06 0.894 02:55:19 17.0 18  
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS Ian Lodewyckx     0.932   31.0    
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY P Langford / T Spenc     0.900   31.0    
DNC R362 DUCKMOBILE Alexandra Doran     0.888   31.0    
DNC R6806 BLUE CHIP Ian Lewis     0.942   31.0    
DNC S2 SILK Ken Simpson     0.937   31.0    
DNC S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson     0.927   31.0    
DNC S35 ARCHIMEDES Thomas Ely     0.898   31.0    
DNC S196 PHANTOM Gus Dawson     0.888   31.0    
DNC S411 ROCK N ROLL Stephen Barker     0.780   31.0    
DNC S947 ESPRESSO Stephen Thompson     0.783   31.0    
DNC S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd     0.908   31.0    
DNF H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald     0.828   20.0    
DNF R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb     0.704   20.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index