Header File

Brass Monkey Division 1 PHS AMS IRC

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (14-May-16)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23-May-16  9:06:15 AM

PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd
1 KA11 KOOKABURRA Michael Smith 14:45:01 01:15:01 1.018 01:16:22 1.122 1.032 1.0 1
2 H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner 15:10:02 01:40:02 0.796 01:19:38 0.841 0.807 2.0 6
3 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:13:38 01:43:38 0.777 01:20:31 0.812 0.787 3.0 10
4 R362 DUCKMOBILE Alexandra Doran 15:13:08 01:43:08 0.811 01:23:38 0.816 0.813 4.0 9
5 R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb 15:32:25 02:02:25 0.685 01:23:51 0.687 0.686 5.0 13
6 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin 15:10:03 01:40:03 0.841 01:24:08 0.841 0.841 6.0 7
7 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 15:10:01 01:40:01 0.861 01:26:07 0.841 0.854 7.0 5
8 R111 GODZILLA Andrew Munro 15:07:14 01:37:14 0.890 01:26:32 0.865 0.882 8.0 3
9 R149 COUSIN IT Adrian Caharija 15:11:29 01:41:29 0.854 01:26:40 0.829 0.846 9.0 8
10 AUS138 ENVYUS Dennis Clark 15:02:44 01:32:44 0.948 01:27:55 0.907 0.935 10.0 2
11 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 15:25:07 01:55:07 0.768 01:28:25 0.731 0.758 11.0 11
12 R35 MONEYPENNY P Langford / T Spenc 15:09:38 01:39:38 0.910 01:30:40 0.844 0.898 12.0 4
13 H5934 DORIS JEAN Mark Sheahan 15:31:27 02:01:27 0.775 01:34:07 0.693 0.775 13.0 12
DNC H70 JAVELIN Peter Mc Farlane     0.785       24.0  
DNC H222 BRAVEHEART Garry Cook     0.758       24.0  
DNC H969 HAREM SCAREM Colin Leake     0.789       24.0  
DNC H4000 BLUNDERBUSS Eric Marsh     0.938       24.0  
DNC H6110 SAMSKARA David Stoopman     0.944       24.0  
DNC H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius     0.930       24.0  
DNC R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates     0.910       24.0  
DNC R401 ONE FOR THE ROAD Gary Prestedge     0.948       24.0  
DNC R548 ROZINANTE II Andrew Middleton     0.825       24.0  
DNF H132 SANDPIPER Ross Finlay     0.762       15.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index