Header File

LONG DISTANCE SERIES

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 1   (12/10/2013)  PROVPROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  11/11/2013  9:03:26 AM

PHS results Start : 10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score ETOrd Vis
1 H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe 13:01:32 03:01:32 0.582 01:45:39 0.697 0.590   32 Yes
2 H602 TURBULENCE Eric Marsh 12:18:21 02:18:21 0.849 01:57:28 0.914 0.860 1.0 2  
3 H552 PASEAFIQUE Philip Shand 12:29:06 02:29:06 0.795 01:58:32 0.848 0.806 2.0 6  
4 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 13:08:43 03:08:43 0.640 02:00:47 0.670 0.649   34 Yes
5 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 12:34:38 02:34:38 0.789 02:02:00 0.818 0.799 3.0 10  
6 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 12:46:39 02:46:39 0.734 02:02:19 0.759 0.742 4.0 20  
7 H6109 ANOTHER DAY David Bock 12:43:44 02:43:44 0.750 02:02:48 0.772 0.757   18 Yes
8 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 12:44:17 02:44:17 0.750 02:03:13 0.770 0.757 5.0 19  
9 H7 OUTLAW Outlaw Gang 12:41:55 02:41:55 0.765 02:03:52 0.781 0.770 6.0 15  
10 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON Mats Gamby 12:43:03 02:43:03 0.761 02:04:05 0.776 0.766   17 Yes
11 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 12:47:29 02:47:29 0.741 02:04:06 0.755 0.746 7.0 22  
12 H10 RECYCLED REPUTATION Tim Campbell 12:42:09 02:42:09 0.772 02:05:11 0.780 0.775 8.0 16  
13 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 12:52:43 02:52:43 0.727 02:05:34 0.732 0.729 9.0 25  
14 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 12:30:30 02:30:30 0.835 02:05:40 0.840 0.837   7 Yes
15 H969 HAREM SCAREM C Leake T Hooper 12:28:20 02:28:20 0.850 02:06:05 0.852 0.851 10.0 5  
16 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 13:17:34 03:17:34 0.640 02:06:27 0.640 0.640 11.0 35  
17 H80 SATIE Framed Again Syn 12:47:03 02:47:03 0.760 02:06:58 0.757 0.759 12.0 21  
18 H141 JENSMINC Mark Sheahan 12:53:58 02:53:58 0.733 02:07:31 0.727 0.731 13.0 27  
19 R147 MAKIN WHOPEE Mark Sutherland 13:01:30 03:01:30 0.705 02:07:57 0.697 0.702   31 Yes
20 H700 MOONRAKER Rod Langham 12:50:55 02:50:55 0.749 02:08:01 0.740 0.746 14.0 24  
21 H373 KARINA David Gibson 12:52:52 02:52:52 0.743 02:08:26 0.731 0.739 15.0 26  
22 H16 ARIEL II Ashley Stevens 12:55:57 02:55:57 0.734 02:09:09 0.719 0.729 16.0 28  
23 R48 MARNI Richard Burgess 12:36:46 02:36:46 0.825 02:09:20 0.807 0.819 17.0 11  
24 R75 HALCYON Chris Tucker 12:18:43 02:18:43 0.936 02:09:50 0.912 0.928   3 Yes
25 R1210 MIKA Brian Yarnall 12:22:48 02:22:48 0.910 02:09:57 0.886 0.902   4 Yes
26 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 13:05:55 03:05:55 0.710 02:12:00 0.680 0.701 18.0 33  
27 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 12:33:36 02:33:36 0.865 02:12:52 0.823 0.853   9 Yes
28 H6110 SAMSKARA David Stoopman 12:15:16 02:15:16 0.983 02:12:58 0.935 0.970 19.0 1  
29 R94B ANA Zrinko Levar 12:41:38 02:41:38 0.825 02:13:21 0.782 0.814   14 Yes
30 H166 NOELEEN 111 A. Hesselmans J. Poi 12:49:39 02:49:39 0.788 02:13:41 0.745 0.777   23 Yes
31 R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan 12:32:34 02:32:34 0.885 02:15:01 0.829 0.873   8 Yes
32 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 12:59:57 02:59:57 0.755 02:15:52 0.703 0.745   30 Yes
33 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 12:39:56 02:39:56 0.850 02:15:57 0.791 0.839   13 Yes
34 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early 12:38:13 02:38:13 0.865 02:16:51 0.799 0.853   12 Yes
35 H20 MINNA Richard Downey 12:57:59 02:57:59 0.835 02:28:37 0.710 0.835 20.0 29  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index