Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 9   (23/08/2014) 

Updated:  23/08/2014  5:16:49 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:12:07 01:32:07 3 1.0    
2 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 15:14:11 01:36:11 5 2.0    
3 H4734 JINOT Nick Foa 15:14:16 01:40:16 7     Yes
4 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:17:24 01:43:24 8 3.0    
5 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 15:18:27 01:26:27 1 4.0    
6 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 15:18:35 01:26:35 2 5.0    
7 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 15:20:34 01:36:34 6     Yes
8 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:24:04 01:36:04 4 6.0    
DNC H43 ASTERIX James Walshe       12.0 DNC  
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       12.0 DNC  
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer       12.0 DNC  
DNC R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman       12.0 DNC  
DNC R4389 REALITY Michael McLean       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H200 PINK LADY Eric Tattersall 14:47:27 01:13:27 19     Yes
2 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 14:51:50 01:15:50 20 1.0    
3 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 14:51:55 59:55 2     Yes
4 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 14:52:02 01:12:02 15 2.0    
5 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 14:52:40 01:10:40 13 3.0    
6 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 14:53:01 01:07:01 8 4.0    
7 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 14:53:13 01:09:13 11 5.0    
8 H1234 LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 14:55:05 01:23:05 23 6.0    
9 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 14:55:06 01:09:06 10 7.0    
10 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 14:55:25 57:25 1 8.0    
11 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 14:55:30 01:03:30 3 9.0    
12 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 14:55:41 01:11:41 14 10.0    
13 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 14:56:28 01:12:28 16 11.0    
14 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 14:56:29 01:26:29 25 12.0    
15 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 14:56:51 01:04:51 5 13.0    
16 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 14:57:01 01:17:01 21 14.0    
17 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 14:57:04 01:13:04 18 15.0    
18 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 14:57:07 01:05:07 6 16.0    
19 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 14:57:20 01:05:20 7 17.0    
20 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 14:58:04 01:24:04 24 18.0    
21 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:58:11 01:08:11 9 19.0    
22 HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen 14:58:30 01:04:30 4 20.0    
23 H74 RAGE John Pannifex 15:00:29 01:10:29 12     Yes
24 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 15:00:35 01:12:35 17 21.0    
25 H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell 15:01:03 01:21:03 22 22.0    
26 H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen 15:01:13 01:27:13 26 23.0    
27 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 15:05:51 01:33:51 27 24.0    
28 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:06:17 01:36:17 28     Yes
DNC H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso       32.0 DNC  
DNC H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney       32.0 DNC  
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       32.0 DNC  
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan       32.0 DNC  
DNC H373 KARINA David Gibson       32.0 DNC  
DNC R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke       32.0 DNC  
DNC R94B ANA Zrinko Levar         DNC Yes
DNC R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner       32.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index