Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 7   (26/07/2014) 

Updated:  29/07/2014  2:43:47 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 15:53:18 02:07:18 2 1.0    
2 R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer 15:55:13 02:07:13 1 2.0    
3 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:58:45 02:12:45 4 3.0    
4 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 15:59:15 02:09:15 3 4.0    
5 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:59:54 02:23:54 7 5.0    
6 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 16:00:46 02:12:46 5 6.0    
7 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 16:00:59 02:28:59 9 7.0    
8 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 16:03:04 02:27:04 8 8.0    
9 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 16:06:10 02:36:10 10 9.0    
10 H4734 JINOT Nick Foa 16:10:03 02:22:03 6     Yes
DNC H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock       12.0 DNC  
DNC H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate         DNC Yes
DNC H43 ASTERIX James Walshe       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:23:35 01:31:35 1 1.0    
2 R94B ANA Zrinko Levar 15:24:15 01:36:15 3     Yes
3 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 15:24:26 01:42:26 8 2.0    
4 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 15:24:36 01:36:36 4 3.0    
5 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 15:25:09 01:35:09 2 4.0    
6 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:26:12 01:38:12 5 5.0    
7 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 15:28:50 01:44:50 10 6.0    
8 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 15:29:33 01:41:33 7 7.0    
9 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 15:30:32 01:46:32 12 8.0    
10 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 15:31:42 01:43:42 9 9.0    
11 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:32:43 01:50:43 13 10.5    
11 HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen 15:32:43 01:40:43 6 10.5    
13 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 15:33:29 01:51:29 14 12.0    
14 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 15:33:34 01:51:34 15 13.0    
15 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 15:34:02 01:46:02 11 14.0    
16 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 15:35:01 01:57:01 18 15.0    
17 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 15:35:49 01:53:49 16 16.0    
18 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 15:39:19 01:55:19 17 17.0    
19 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 15:40:22 02:06:22 21 18.0    
20 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 15:40:43 02:02:43 19 19.0    
21 H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen 15:44:21 02:06:21 20 20.0    
22 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:52:11 02:22:11 22     Yes
23 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 16:00:13 02:30:13 23 21.0    
DNC H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell       32.0 DNC  
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan       32.0 DNC  
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       32.0 DNC  
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone       32.0 DNC  
DNC H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins       32.0 DNC  
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       32.0 DNC  
DNC H373 KARINA David Gibson       32.0 DNC  
DNC H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen       32.0 DNC  
DNC R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond       32.0 DNC  
DNC TBA LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi       32.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index