Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 6   (12/07/2014) 

Updated:  14/07/2014  10:06:44 AM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:01:03 01:29:03 3 1.0    
2 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:03:20 01:27:20 2 2.0    
3 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 15:04:07 01:20:07 1 3.0    
DNC H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald       12.0 DNC  
DNC R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett       12.0 DNC  
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer       12.0 DNC  
DNC R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton       12.0 DNC  
DNC R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman       12.0 DNC  
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell       12.0 DNC  
DNC R4389 REALITY Michael McLean       12.0 DNC  
DNC H43 ASTERIX James Walshe       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 14:42:13 54:13 1     Yes
2 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 14:43:15 01:09:15 19 1.0    
3 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 14:43:56 01:09:56 21 2.0    
4 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 14:44:22 58:22 2 3.0    
5 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 14:44:31 01:04:31 12 4.0    
6 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 14:44:47 01:06:47 16 5.0    
7 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 14:45:13 01:07:13 17 6.0    
8 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 14:45:40 01:01:40 5 7.0    
9 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 14:46:27 01:06:27 14 8.0    
10 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 14:46:46 01:06:46 15 9.0    
11 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 14:46:59 01:10:59 22 10.0    
12 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 14:47:22 01:01:22 4 11.0    
13 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 14:47:39 01:05:39 13 12.0    
14 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 14:49:01 01:09:01 18 13.0    
15 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 14:49:22 01:09:22 20 14.0    
16 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 14:49:36 01:03:36 10 15.0    
17 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 14:49:37 01:19:37 23 16.0    
18 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 14:50:19 01:02:19 6 17.0    
19 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 14:50:43 58:43 3 18.0    
20 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 14:51:15 01:03:15 7 19.0    
21 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:51:28 01:03:28 9 20.0    
22 TBA LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 14:51:58 01:21:58 24 21.0    
23 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:52:23 01:04:23 11 22.0    
24 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 14:53:18 01:03:18 8 23.0    
25 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 14:54:37 01:24:37 25 24.0    
26 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:15:44 01:45:44 26     Yes
DNC H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell       32.0 DNC  
DNC H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan       32.0 DNC  
DNC H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen       32.0 DNC  
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       32.0 DNC  
DNC H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks       32.0 DNC  
DNC H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church       32.0 DNC  
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen       32.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index