Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 4   (14/06/2014) 

Updated:  14/06/2014  4:37:19 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 14:44:42 01:08:42 7 1.0    
2 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 14:45:46 01:09:46 8 2.0    
3 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 14:48:06 01:14:06 9 3.0    
4 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley 14:48:52 01:04:52 4     Yes
5 R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer 14:52:08 01:02:08 1 4.0    
6 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 14:54:29 01:06:29 6 5.0    
7 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 14:54:49 01:04:49 3 6.0    
8 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 14:55:27 01:05:27 5 7.0    
9 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 14:58:04 01:04:04 2 8.0    
10 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 15:16:29 01:46:29 10 9.0    
DNC R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman       12.0 DNC  
DNC R4389 REALITY Michael McLean       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 14:24:55 54:55 23 1.0    
2 H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe 14:27:22 55:22 26 2.0    
3 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 14:27:39 47:39 9 3.0    
4 TBA LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 14:28:42 58:42 29 4.0    
5 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 14:29:39 59:39 30 5.0    
6 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 14:30:05 54:05 22 6.0    
7 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 14:30:15 52:15 16 7.0    
8 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 14:31:14 55:14 25 8.0    
9 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 14:31:47 45:47 5 9.0    
10 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 14:32:15 50:15 15 10.0    
11 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 14:32:46 52:46 21 11.0    
12 H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell 14:33:44 55:44 27 12.0    
13 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 14:34:01 50:01 14 13.0    
14 H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen 14:34:09 56:09 28 14.0    
15 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 14:34:20 52:20 17 15.0    
16 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 14:34:23 01:02:23 31 16.0    
17 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 14:34:39 52:39 20 17.0    
18 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 14:36:10 46:10 6 18.0    
19 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 14:36:22 44:22 2 19.0    
20 R367 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey 14:36:33 44:33 3     Yes
21 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 14:38:24 52:24 18 20.0    
22 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 14:38:51 46:51 8 21.0    
23 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 14:38:57 42:57 1 22.0    
24 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 14:38:59 54:59 24 23.0    
25 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 14:39:02 45:02 4 24.0    
26 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 14:39:51 49:51 13 25.0    
27 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 14:40:12 48:12 10 26.0    
28 HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen 14:40:31 46:31 7 27.0    
29 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 14:40:39 48:39 11 28.0    
30 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:40:54 48:54 12 29.0    
31 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 14:42:30 52:30 19 30.0    
32 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:00:56 01:30:56 32     Yes
DNC 4299 EAGLE ROCK John Tremewen         DNC Yes
DNC H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone       32.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index