Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 3   (31/05/2014) 

Updated:  31/05/2014  6:07:36 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:45
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 16:03:19 02:04:19 2 1.0    
2 R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell 16:06:58 02:01:58 1 2.0    
3 R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton 16:08:12 02:19:12 7 3.0    
4 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 16:08:35 02:05:35 3 4.0    
5 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 16:13:13 02:26:13 10 5.0    
6 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 16:13:39 02:08:39 4 6.0    
7 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 16:13:41 02:24:41 9 7.0    
8 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 16:15:45 02:10:45 5 8.0    
9 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley 16:17:30 02:16:30 6     Yes
10 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 16:19:22 02:24:22 8 9.0    
11 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 16:54:26 03:09:26 11 10.0    
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:45
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 15:40:59 01:41:59 2 1.0    
2 H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell 15:42:45 01:55:45 15 2.0    
3 H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen 15:43:55 01:56:55 17 3.0    
4 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 15:45:16 01:52:16 10 4.0    
5 H373 KARINA David Gibson 15:47:00 01:44:00 3 5.0    
6 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 15:47:21 01:52:21 11 6.0    
7 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 15:47:26 01:56:26 16 7.0    
8 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 15:47:52 01:50:52 7 8.0    
9 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 15:49:05 01:40:05 1 9.0    
10 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 15:49:32 02:00:32 19 10.0    
11 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 15:49:42 01:54:42 14 11.0    
12 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 15:50:02 01:47:02 5 12.0    
13 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 15:51:27 01:44:27 4 13.0    
14 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:53:24 02:04:24 21 14.0    
15 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 15:53:46 01:48:46 6 15.0    
16 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 15:55:15 01:54:15 13 16.0    
17 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 15:56:28 01:59:28 18 17.0    
18 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 15:57:12 01:52:12 9 18.0    
19 H96 WIDGEON John Ginivan 15:57:59 01:50:59 8 19.0    
20 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 15:58:41 02:07:41 22 20.0    
21 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 15:58:49 02:07:49 23 21.0    
22 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 16:00:09 02:01:09 20 22.0    
23 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 16:00:50 02:15:50 25     Yes
24 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 16:02:12 01:53:12 12 23.0    
25 H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan 16:05:09 02:08:09 24 24.0    
26 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 16:08:46 02:23:46 26 25.0    
27 TBA LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 16:11:40 02:26:40 27 26.0    
28 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 16:11:50 02:26:50 28 27.0    
29 H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen 16:16:59 02:29:59 29 28.0    
DNC 4299 EAGLE ROCK John Tremewen         DNC Yes
DNC H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe       32.0 DNC  
DNC H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley       32.0 DNC  
DNC HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen       32.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index