Header File

Brass Monkey - Spinnaker Pursuit

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

Race 2   (17/05/2014) 

Updated:  20/05/2014  12:15:32 PM

D1 PurHC results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 H401 AVANTI Peter McDonald 15:13:35 01:26:35 1 1.0    
2 R4389 REALITY Michael McLean 15:18:18 01:43:18 8 2.0    
3 H108 LE CASCADEUR Ryan Blackstock 15:19:47 01:30:47 4 3.0    
4 H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards 15:21:52 01:36:52 6 4.0    
5 R18 LAURELLE Ray Borrett 15:22:05 01:29:05 3 5.0    
6 H134 WORKING CAPITAL Graham O'Meara 15:22:11 01:43:11 7 6.0    
7 H538 ESCAPADE Robert Bradley 15:22:13 01:31:13 5     Yes
8 R362 DUCKMOBILE David Seaman 15:23:06 01:28:06 2 7.0    
9 H43 ASTERIX James Walshe 15:32:06 01:53:06 9 8.0    
DNC R35 MONEYPENNY Tony Spencer       12.0 DNC  
DNC R37 COROMANDEL 5 David Burton       12.0 DNC  
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell       12.0 DNC  

D2 PurHC results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd ETOrd Score DidNot Vis
1 R4689 OUTSIDER Peter Garner 14:45:55 01:05:55 2 1.0    
2 H242 ANDIAMO Geoff Shone 14:52:35 01:18:35 15 2.0    
3 R447 BRAVADO Lindsay Butler 14:53:00 01:15:00 11 3.0    
4 H2926 LANNCOORIE John Allen 14:55:25 01:19:25 16 4.0    
5 H373 KARINA David Gibson 14:56:09 01:08:09 3 5.0    
6 R480 50 / 50 John Gausden 14:57:39 01:11:39 8 6.0    
7 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney 14:57:40 01:15:40 12 7.0    
8 H110 DANCING BIRD Marija Groen 14:57:41 01:25:41 22 8.0    
9 H438 CHINDRINA Owen Church 14:58:10 01:28:10 24 9.0    
10 H19 CHLOE Pat Caruso 14:59:19 01:09:19 5 10.0    
11 H185 SURE-FIRE Martin Waller 14:59:49 01:23:49 20 11.0    
12 R118 HARLEQUIN John Forsyth 14:59:54 01:05:54 1 12.0    
13 H29 IRONMAN Robert Brown 15:00:02 01:26:02 23 13.0    
14 H383 TUMBLINGDICE Gary Marks 15:00:45 01:16:45 13 14.0    
15 R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond 15:00:54 01:08:54 4 15.0    
16 H365 BLAISE PASCAL Nick Woodley 15:00:55 01:10:55 7 16.0    
17 R251 MORNING STAR Patrick Clarke 15:01:22 01:13:22 9 17.0    
18 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black 15:01:33 01:21:33 18 18.0    
19 R280 SECRET Secret Syndicate 15:01:34 01:21:34 19 19.0    
20 HI29 SEA GYPSY Kurt Hansen 15:02:01 01:10:01 6 20.0    
21 2 ELLIOTT Coral Allen 15:02:07 01:18:07 14 21.0    
22 H4139 RAMBLER David Anthony 15:03:10 01:21:10 17 22.0    
23 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Kevin Lenepveu 15:03:12 01:25:12 21 23.0    
24 H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell 15:03:22 01:29:22 25 24.0    
25 TBA LA ALONDRA Helen Curmi 15:04:02 01:34:02 26 25.0    
26 H151 ALWYN Peter Costolloe 15:04:25 01:34:25 28 26.0    
27 R123 DREAMCATCHER Ian Staley 15:06:08 01:14:08 10 27.0    
28 H320 MAGIC APPLE Keith Collins 15:08:09 01:36:09 29 28.0    
29 H833 BUCCANEER Justin Ray 15:10:19 01:34:19 27     Yes
DNC 4299 EAGLE ROCK John Tremewen         DNC Yes
DNC H310 MONGOOSE Dennis Monahan       31.0 DNC  
DNC H4040 KESTREL OF BRIGHTON Pete Spruzen       31.0 DNC  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index