Header File

Brass Monkey Long Course

Hosted By Hobsons Bay Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23/08/2014  5:15:28 PM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 R175 PARAGON John Dusting 24.0 4.0 6.0 [15.0R] 6.0 ABN 1.0 [8.0] 7.0 ABN
2 H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius 27.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 ABN [22.0C] [11.0] 6.0 ABN
2 R103 EAGLEHAWK Andrew Coulter 27.0 12.0 [12.0] 5.0 4.0 ABN [13.0] 3.0 3.0 ABN
4 R727 GALAXY Arch Burns 28.0 5.0 10.0 [15.0R] 8.0 ABN 3.0 [13.0] 2.0 ABN
5 H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner 30.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 ABN [14.0] [10.0] 5.0 ABN
5 R6257 MAINSTAY John Arnold 30.0 8.0 [11.0] [15.0R] 3.0 ABN 9.0 6.0 4.0 ABN
7 R6198 NEXT MOMENT Alexander Doull 31.0 3.0 13.0 [22.0C] 9.0 ABN 2.0 4.0 [20.0C] ABN
8 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams 32.0 [11.0] 9.0 4.0 2.0 ABN 10.0 7.0 [20.0C] ABN
8 H94 PAJI11 Tony Legg 32.0 [22.0C] 14.0 15.0Q 1.0 ABN [16.0] 1.0 1.0 ABN
10 R1210 MIKA Brian Yarnall 34.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 ABN [15.0] [22.0C] 10.0 ABN
11 KA11 KOOKABURRA Guy Thomas 35.0 1.0 2.0 15.0R [22.0C] ABN 5.0 [17.0] 12.0 ABN
12 R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley 37.0 [14.0] 5.0 [15.0R] 10.0 ABN 7.0 2.0 13.0 ABN
13 R56 CHANTILY Timothy Dutton 44.0 13.0 [22.0C] 2.0 11.0 ABN 4.0 [15.0] 14.0 ABN
14 AUS6100 K2 Dennis Clark 45.0 10.0 3.0 15.0R [22.0C] ABN [22.0C] 9.0 8.0 ABN
15 R6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early 47.0 7.0 1.0 [22.0C] [22.0C] ABN 12.0 16.0 11.0 ABN
16 H166 NOELEEN 111 Andrew Hesselmans 60.0 17.0R [22.0C] 7.0 [22.0C] ABN 11.0 5.0 20.0C ABN
17 H3333 3 RING CIRCUS Skit Syndicate 71.0 15.0 15.0 [22.0C] [22.0C] ABN 18.0 14.0 9.0 ABN
18 R350 ABSOLUT Richard Gates 84.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] ABN 8.0 12.0 20.0C ABN
19 R1347 WAY2GO! Gary Mackinven 92.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN 6.0 [22.0C] 20.0C ABN
20 H938 THE ALCHEMIST Zarko Sango 98.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN 17.0 [22.0C] 15.0 ABN
21 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin 108.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C ABN [22.0C] [22.0C] 20.0C ABN

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page