Club Aggregate Series

 

 2017/2018 Race Documentation

Notice to Competitors
 Click Here
Notice of Race Click Here
Sailing Instructions -Race 13 (see SI website RMYS)
Enter Races Race Entry
Entry List Click Here
Start Sheet/Results Click Here

 

 

Past Winners

Year Club Aggregate Performance Club Aggregate AMS
  Yacht Skipper Yacht Skipper
2018 Le Cascadeur Ryan Blackstock Le Cascadeur Ryan Blackstock
2017 3 Ring Circus Skit Syndicate 3 Ring Circus Skit Syndicate
2016 Working Capital Graham O'Meara Moonraker Paul Neilson/Rod Langham
2015 Blaise Pascal (on countback) Nick Woodley Le Cascadeur Ryan Blackstock
2014 Karina David Gibson Le Cascadeur Ryan Blackstock
2013 Airframe Ian Robertson/Simon Dickins Airframe Ian Robertson/Simon Dickins
2012 Skipjack Graeme Jackson/Bill Feore Skipjack Graeme Jackson/Bill Feore
2011 Outlaw Outlaw Gang Recycled Recreation Tim Campbell
2010 Knot a Clew Robert Gregson Recycled Recreation Tim Campbell
2009 Challenger Paul Neilson/Sam Sutton Merlion Eddy Mackevicius
2008 Tiga R. Arthur Venus Ian Robertson
2007 Outlaw S. Doull Uncle Fester Simon Dickins
2006 Uncle Fester Simon Dickins Uncle Fester Simon Dickins
2005 Orlan A Edwards Orlan A. Edwards
2004 Nire Lowa Davies/Gear Deja Blue John Neilson
2003 Deja Blue John Neilson Deja Blue John Neilson
2002 Eric Jason Pilgrim Working Capital W. Lennon
2001 Vitamin C Darryl Stanley Full Tilt Boogie P. Brazier
2000 Sea Lion II Eddy Mackevicius Sagitta Jeff Savage
1999 Ericka Jason Pilgrim Ericka J. Pilgrim
1998 Widgeon J. Ginivan Full Tilt Boogie P. Brazier 
1997 Working Capital B. Lennon    
1996 Wise of Time D & Y Hellier    
1995 Wise of Time D & Y Hellier    
1994 Blue Max J. Otter    
1993 INXS Goodman-Hellier    
1992 Vitamin C D. Stanley    
1991 INXS Goodman-Hellier    
1990 INXS Goodman-Hellier    
1989 Waarana G. Barrett    
1988 Waarana G. Barrett    
1987 Widgeon John Bish    
1986 Widgeon John Bish    
1985 Romava M. Edbrooke    
1984 Widgeon John Bish    
1983 Waarana G. Barrett    
1982 Thermopylae G. Alexander    
1981 Vitamin C B. Fell    
1980 Sundancer B. Green    
1979 Widgeon John Bish    
1978 Tiendi S. Henley    
1977 Vahine G. Mullenger    
1976 Arinda B. Wilson    
1975 Arinda B. Wilson    
1974 Isadore II C. Williams    
1973 Etoile R. Fell    
1972 Juno Lass J. Saig    
1971 Niad J. Dailey    
1970 Ripple A. Buller    
1969 Ripple A. Buller    
1968 Tania J. Salvado    
1967 Sialis G. Finchett    
1965 Dolphin G. Finchett    
Join the Newsletter